Molotschna School Registers, 1861-1862

Transcribed by Arnold Schroeder
HTML by Richard D. Thiessen

This school register is taken from File No. 1932 of the Peter J. Braun Russian Mennonite Archive. Only the names, ages and comments have been extracted for this presentation. The originals also contain the actual attendance record showing the number of days present and absent from school.

Alexanderkrone 1861-62

17. Balzer (Heinrich) Heinrich 9
22. Balzer (Johann) Agatha 10, Johann 8
19. Berg (Johann) Johann 14
5. Braun (Heinrich) Gerhard 14, Anna 11
14. Derksen (Peter) Anna 8
39. Derksen (Jacob) Jacob 11, Peter 9, Gerhard 7
28. Dueck (Gerhard) Katharina 12, Anna 10, Maria 8, Gerhard 7
32. Dueck (Peter) Jacob 12
11. Enns (Abraham) Johann 12, Judith 10, Jacob 8
Fast (Johann) Johann 7
21. Flaming (Franz) Katharina 13, Franz 10
4. Friesen (Jacob) Dietrich 13, Jacob 11, Johann 9
3. Janzen (Franz) Franz 14, Dietrich 12, Elisabeth 10, Peter 9, Margaretha 8
Janzen (Peter) Katharina 10, Jacob 7
27. Klaassen (Bernhard) Elisabeth 10, Sarah 8
10. Klaassen (Herman) Nicolai 14, Maria 11, Peter 8
9. Konrad (Jacob) Susanna 10, Jacob 7
Kroeker (Julius) Peter 9
33. Lehn (Peter) Abraham 9
40. Loewen (Bernhard) Anna 13, Peter 8
2. Martens (Heinrich) Heinrich 11, Johann 10, Peter 8
20. Mathies (David) David 8
8. Neufeld (Johann) Jacob 6
Penner (Cornelius) Maria 10. (died)
30. Regier (Heinrich) Helena 12, Heinrich 6
31. Reimer (Jacob) Aganetha 10, Jacob 7
Reimer (Kornelius) Margaretha 10
7. Rempel (Gerhard) Gerhard 11, Maria 8, Johann 7
Rempel (Jacob) Jacob 9
24. Rempel (Johann) Maria 12, Katharina 10
1. Schroeder (Abraham) Agatha 13, David
35. Sukkau (Abraham) Margaretha 10, Anton 8
15. Thiessen (Heinrich) Abraham 7
25. Thiessen (Claass) Margaretha 7
29. Thiessen (Jacob) Susanna 6
18. Thielmann (Jacob) Helena 10, Katharina 8
13. Toews (Gerhard) Gerhard 14, Jacob 11, Heinrich 8, Anna 6
38. Toews (Johann) Johann 9
Wall (Peter) Jacob 13, Aganetha 13, Margaretha 9
Wall (Kornelius) Johann 9

Teacher: Cornelius Penner
Schulz: Schellenberg
Beisizzer: Abraham Schroeder
Beisizzer: David Mathies

Alexandertal 1861-62

2. Balzer (Heinrich) David 11
4. Dahl (Heinrich) Helena 13
13. DeJaeger (Jacob) David 13, Maria 10
16. Dickmann (Martin) Wilhelm l2, Jacob 6
11. Duerksen (Heinrich) Kornelius 13, Gerhard 11
14. Duerksen (Gerhard) Abraham 13, David 11, Johann 7
Duerksen (Kornelius) Kornelius 7
6. Epp (Isaak) Gertruda 8. From Prangenau 10 days before school
8. Franz (Johann) Johann 13, Elisabeth 11, Anna 9
15. Funk (Peter) Wilhelmine 10, Peter 7
16. Janzen (Wilhelm) Maria 12, Sara 7
11. Kornelsen (Widow) Aganetha 9
20. Klaassen (Aron) Aron 8
Kroeker (Jacob) Helena 8, Susanna 6
1. Neufeld (Johann) Katharina 11, Susanna 8
17. Neumann (Jacob) Aganetha 8
5. Penner (Heinrich) Maria 12, Johann 10, Heinrich 7
5. Pankratz (Peter) Katharina 12, Anna 8
Pauls (Franz) Helena 10, Franz 8, Heinrich 7. From Prangenau.
Reimer (David) Sara 9. To Elisabethtal
9. Sudermann (Johann) Johann 13, David 10
Thessmann (Heinrich) Katharina 11, Elisabeth 8. To Schardau
Unrau (Heinrich) Peter 11
19. Unrau (Wilhelm) Kornelius 10
Wall (Franz) Margaretha 10

Teacher: Kornelius Duerksen
Schulz: Unrau

Alexanderwohl 1861-62

Abrahams (Heinrich) Katharina 8
7. Baergen (Isaak) David 13, Justina 10
21. Banmann (Franz) Katharina 12
Boese (Jacob) Johann 12, Andreas 11
Buller (Heinrich) Johann 10
Buller (Jacob) Heinrich 13
Buller (Jacob) Elisabeth 11
15. Buller (Jacob) Heinrich 11, Sara 9
Dahlke (Peter) Maria 13
13. Franz (Heinrich) David 12, Anna 10, Johann 8
Franz (Heinrich) Maria 7
Franz (Peter) Susanna 13
16. Giesbrecht (Gerhard) Johann 12, Wilhelm 9, Abraham 7
3. Goertz (Heinrich) Eduart 12, Helena 9
8. Goertz (Heinrich) Elisabeth 13, Jacob 11, Eva 9
1. Hiebert (Johann) Maria 11, David 9
4. Hiebert (Peter) Anna 10
Nachtigall (Jacob) Helena 12, Jacob 8
Quiring (Jacob) Katharina 10
Reimer (Abraham) Katharina 9, Elisabeth 7
Rempel (Dietrich) Dietrich 13, Peter 11
23. Schroeder (Johann) Anna 13, Helena 11, Heinrich 10, Johann 8, Maria 7
6. Schmidt (Jacob) Katharina 13, Maria 10, Johann 8
17. Schmidt (Peter) Johann 12, David 8
Schmidt (Andreas) Jacob 13, Johann 9
Schmidt (David) David 10
Sommerfeld (Heinrich) Helena 8
10. Unruh (Heinrich) Katharina 12, Elisabeth 9, Sara 8
Unruh (Peter) Peter 9
Voth (Benjamin) Peter 11
Voth (Kornelius) Heinrich 7
19. Voth (Heinrich) Elisabeth 9, David 7
Wedel (Peter) Susanna 11

Teacher: Kornelius Wedel
Schulz: Unruh

Altonau 1861-62

Braun (David) Anna Kroeker
Dick (Jacob) Jacob 13, Heinrich 7
Dick (Abraham) Agnetha 14, Isaak 11, Katharina 8.
Dick (Abraham) Elisabeth 9
Esau (Jacob) Katharina 13, Peter 10
Fast (Johann) Johannes 11
Frieien (Abraham) Elisabeth Wall 9
Friesen (Kornelius) Johann 13, Margaretha 9
Friesen (David) Jacob 12
Friesen (Dietrich) Johann 12, Bernhard 10, Jacob 8
Friesen (Jacob) Julius 12, Anna 10
Friesen (Jacob) Elisabeth 8
Friesen (Jacob) Katharina 10, Margaretha 8
Friesen (Peter) Johann 8
Friesen (Johann) Heinrich 13
Harder (Johann) Johann 14, Peter 12, Maria 10, Abraham 8
Hiebert (Dietrich) Maria 13, Franz 7
Hildebrand (Gerhard) Herman Konrad, Peter Konrad
Klaassen (Peter) Jacob 14
Mathies (Abraham) Agatha 7
Neumann (Bernhard) Klaas 13, Sara 9
Neumann (Heinrich) Susanna 12
Penner (Kornelius) Jacob Richert
Regehr (Peter) Heinrich Enns 12, Johann Enns 10
Thiessen (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Bernhard l0
Toews (Jacob) Kornelius 10, Jacob 8, Peter 6
Toews (Peter) Heinrich 12
Toews (Peter) Peter 9
Thiessen (Dietrich) Elisabeth 10, Maria 8
Warkentin (Bernhard) Helena 13, Gerhard IO, Aron Zacharias 12
Warkentin (David) Isaak 13, Margaretha 11, Agnetha 9, David 8
Wiebe (Paul) Agnetha 12, Gertruda 9
Wiens (Daniel) Elisabeth Dick
Wiens (Jacob) Jacob 12, Johann 9
Wiens (Jacob) Katharina Wiebe 11
Wiens (Johann) Agatha Fast
Zacharias (Peter) Margaretha 11, Klaas 9

Teacher: Johann Fast

Berdjansk 1861-62

3. Bahnmann (Kornelius) Kornelius 11, Abraham 7
4. Bahnmann (Jacob) Kornelius 7
16. Bahnmann (Peter) Anna 11, Heinrich 9
20. Bartel (Wilhelm) Justina 11, Anna 8
9. Bergen (Johann) David 12, Heinrich 9, Gerhard 7
12. Dirks (Johann) Maria 13, Johann 12, Wilhelm 8, David 6
18. Doerksen (Jacob) Elisabeth 9, Katharina 8
2. Fast (Gerhard) Gerhard 10, Susanna 6
8. Friesen (Kornelius) Peter 7
13. Friesen (Widow Kornelius) Bernhard 7
23. Giesbrecht (Jacob) Gertruda 11, Anna 7
5. Hiebert (Klaas) Jacob 9, Peter 7
7. Kaettler (David) Elisabeth 9
10. Kaettler (Jacob) Margaretha 9
1. Quiring (Wilhelm) Abraham 6
11. Rempel (Johann) Helena 7
15. Rempel (Widow Johann) Johann 11
24. Rempel (Johann) Johann 8
14. Riesen (Isbrand) Wilhelm 11
22. Sudermann (Jacob) Jacob 9, Abraham 7
21. Warkentin (Abraham) Katharina 13
6. Wiebe (Widow Kornelius) Margaretha 8
19. Wiens (Nicolai) Margaretha 7
17. Willms (Heinrich) Jacob 13, Anna 7

Teacher: Heinrich Voth

Blumenort 1861-62

Boese (Heinrich) Heinrich 8, Katharina 7
Boese (Heinrich) Martin 6
Boese (Martin) Katharina 10
Driedger (Gerhard) Katharina 9
Driedger (Franz) Jacob 9, Maria 6
Dueck (Franz) Anna 6
Dueck (Jacob) Katharina 13, Maria 13
Born (Peter) Kornelius 12
Braun (Peter) Helena 6
Ens (Aron) Aron 11
Epp (Jacob) Peter 6
Epp (Peter) Maria 12, Susanna 10, Hermann 6
Fast (Daniel) Justina 12
Fast (Widow) Margaretha 10, Justina 6
Friesen (Heinrich) Wilhelm 12, Jacob 10
Friesen (Heinrich) Justina 11, Heinrich 7, Jacob 6
Friesen (Jacob) Wilhelm 8
Harder (Hermann) Johann 7, Katharina 6
Harder (Peter) Agatha 8, Margaretha 6
Kasdorf (Julius) Peter 13, Maria 8, Johann 7
Klassen (Cornelius) Phillipp 9, Katharina 6
Klassen (Gerhard) Heinrich 7
Kroeker (Abraham) Agnetha 13, Anna 10
Martens (Widow) Johann 9, Katharina 7
Neufeld (Gerhard) Jacob 10, Katharina 7
Otto (Kornelius) Heinrich 8
Regier (Abraham) Johann 7
Reimer (Johann) Johann 11
Reimer (Widow) Katharina 13, Maria 12, Johann 7
Toews (Jacob) Jacob 9, Margaretha 7
Wiebe (Johann) Gerhard 8
Wiens (Widow) Katharina 12, Heinrich 8
Wilms (Peter) Peter 6

Teacher: Fast
Schulz: Neufeld

Blumstein 1861-62

Berg (Wilhelm) Jacob 12, Wilhelm 11, Agatha 8
Dueck (Isaak) Isaak 13, Peter 11
Dueck (Peter) Agatha 8
Enns (Kornelius) Heinrich 13, Agatha 7
Fast (Martin) Johann 11, Katharina 9
Friesen (Jacob) Heinrich 11
Giesbrecht (Jacob) Jacob 8
Giesbrecht (Kornelius) Anna 7
Giesbrecht (Jacob) Jacob 11, Helena 9
Goossen (Johann) Katharina 13, Heinrich 9
Goossen (Peter) Anganetha 13, Peter 12, Agatha 10, Aron 8
Guenter (Franz) Kornelius 9
Harms (Jacob) Gerhard 8
Harder (Johann) Heinrich 13, David 11, Elisabeth 9, Justina 7Heidebrecht (Peter) Johann 12, Anganetha 10Isaak (Johann) Anna 10Kroeker (Johann) Johann 12, Kornelius 9, Agatha 7Kroeker (Julius) Katharina 9Krueger (Abraham) Maria 8, Abraham 7Krueger (Peter) Peter 12, Helena 11Loewen (Wilhelm) Wilhelm 9, Agatha 7Ratzlaff (Heinrich) Heinrich 14Rempel (Isbrand) Maria 12, Anganetha 10Schellenberg (David) Elisabeth 14, Johann 9Schierling (Gerhard) Justina 12, Gerhard 10Schierling (Martin) Jacob 7Teichgroeb (Heinrich) Anganetha 11, Heinrich 7, Peter 7Teichgroeb (Heinrich) Anna 13, Heinrich 10Teichgroeb (Abraham) Heinrich 14, Helena 9Teichgroeb (Johann) Margaretha 7Teichgroeb (Johann) Susanna 12, Agatha 8Vogt (Jacob) Isaak 13Warkentin (Aron) Isaak 12, Peter 8Watkentin (Aron) Anna 12, Agatha 10Warkentin (Johann) Susanna 12, Agatha 8Warkentin (Martin) Anna 11Weiss (Kornelius) Elisabeth 7Wiebe (Franz) Isaak 12, Katharina 8Wiens (Julius) Gertruda 8, Johann 6Wiens (Klaas) David 12, Elisabeth 8

Elisabethtal 1861-62

Allert (Heinrich) Katharina 9, Kornelius 7, Heinrich 6
5 Baerg (Heinrich) Johann 9
Baerg (Peter) Helena 8
Bartsch (Absalom) Heinrich 11, Regina 9, Johann 7
10. Dick (Aaron) Katharina 11, Johann 9, Margaretha 7
Dick (Peter) Agatha 8
Dick (Johann) Margaretha 8
Dick (Dietrich) Anna 7
Dalke (Peter) Johann 10
3. Epp (Heinrich) Abraham 12
18. Epp (Jacob) Heinrich 11
19. Epp (Heinrich) David 9
Ediger (Kornelius) Aganetha 11, Kornelius 9
Fransen (Kornelius) Kornelius 9, Heinrich 7
Friesen (Bernhard) Gerhard 12, Bernhard 9, Maria 8
Friesen (Kornelius) Kornelius 9, Margaretha 7
4. Gaede (Gerhard) Abraham 12, Sara 8
Hiebert (Peter) Maria 7
20. Koop (Isaak) Jacob 12, Katharina 6
Koop (Johann) Isaak 10
8. Klaassen (Peter) Elisabeth 10, Jacob 8, Johann 6
9. Kornelsen (Jacob) Jacob 11
16. Lohrenz (Peter) Heinrich 11, Jacob 9
21. Martens (Abraham) Klaas 11, Johann 7
14. Klaassen (Jacob) Kornelius 6
13. Schroeder (David) David 12
Schroeder (Peter) Katharina 12
2. Schroeder (Wilhelm) Aganetha 12, Johann 10, Peter 7
17. Siemens (Jacob) Jacob 7
25. Siemens (Jacob) Jacob 12, Anna 8
Mierau (Martin) Margaretha 8
Thiessen (Peter) Johann 9, Abraham 6
Thun (Johann) Anna 12, Johann 7
24. Toews (Johann) Heinrich 9
Voth (Jacob) Dietrich 8
1. Warkentin (Heinrich) Peter 12, Maria 11
11. Wiens (David) Sara 8

Teacher: Kornelius Friesen
Schulz: Martens
Beisizzer: Klassen
Beisizzer: Schroeder

Fischau 1861-62

Abrams (Jacob) Jacob 12, Peter 8
4. Bergen (Bernhard) Jacob 8
15. Buschmann (David) Abraham 12. Foster son
Buschmann (Gerhard) Peter 9. To Hierschau on March 3rd
5. Dirksen (Widow) David 12
Doerksen (Gerhard) Sarah 13, Jacob 11
Doerksen (Jacob) Helena 7
Doerksen (Gerhard) Anna 7
16. Dick (Widow) Johann 11
10. Eidse (Abraham) Maria 13, Justina 9
12. Ennsz (Heinrich) Sarah 13, Johann 12, Anna 9
20. Ennsz (Gerhard) Heinrich 9
19. Esau (Peter) Anganetha 12
Esau (Widow) Sarah 11
Fast (Diedrich) Franz 7
22. Fast (Wilhelm) Katharina 13, Sarah 11
Friesen (Heinrich) Heinrich 13, Peter 8. To Nicolaidorf on March 3rd.
Friesen (Peter) Maria 12, Sarah 10, Helena 8
17. Goerzen (Abraham) Johann 8
1. Harder (Johann) Jacob 13, Sarah 10, Heinrich 8
7. Isaak (Widow) Maria 13
11. Isaak (Abraham) Jacob 7
18. Isaak (Abraham) Abraham 13, Anna 10
8. Loewen (Peter) Helena 14, Anna 12, Peter 10, Elisabeth 9
Loewen (Abraham) Heinrich 10
Penner (Jacob) Maria 8
6. Peters (Jacob) Franz 11, Maria 7
2. Schierling (Jacob) Jacob 7
3. Spenst (Kornelius) Anna 8
9. Toews (Johann) Katharina 13. Foster daughter
Weiss (Isbrand) Isbrand 13, Maria 9
Wiens (Widow) Jacob 7

Teacher: Gerhard Goossen

Frantztal 1861-62

13. Abrahams (Peter) Peter 14, Sara 10, David 8
Abrahams (David) Helena 7
8. Bekker (David) Andreas 10, Katharina 7
Bekker (Johann) Kornelius 8
17. Bekker (Jacob) Heinrich 10
Block (Heinrich) Wilhelm 12
Block (Hermann) Hermann 13
Funk (Johann) Johann 12
Funk (Andreas) Johann 13, Eva 10
Dyck (Cornelius) Sarah 13
7. Ediger (Johann) Abraham 12
Dirksen (Gerhard) Kornelia 10
Goerz (Franz) Anna 8
Hooge (Jacob) Heinrich
5. Janzen (Peter) Helena 7
19. Janzen (Johann) Peter 11
Janzen (Jacob) Klaas 14, Peter 11
Janzen (Heinrich) Heinrich 9, Susanna 7
Janzen (Heinrich) Kornelius 14, Katharina 8
Kliever (Cornelius) Heinrich 10
14. Kliewer (Johann) Heinrich 11, Maria
21. Klassen (Franz) Franz 12, Katharina 10, Jacob 9, Johann 8, Judith 7
23. Knop (Andreas) Maria 7
Kroeker (Heinrich) Jacob 9
Mathies (Isaak) Jacob 13
Nachtigal (David) Anna 10, Aganetha 9
2. Nachtigal (Jacob) Katharina 9
3. Nachtigal (Peter) Katharina 11, Eva 8
16. Pankratz (Andreas) Maria 6
Papken (Andreas) Katharina 13, Peter 11, Heinrich 9
12. Ratzlaff (Peter) Abraham 12, Anna 7
20. Ratzlaff (Benjamin) Heinrich 9
Ratzlaff (Peter) Peter 14, David 11
11. Richert (Cornelius) Helena 12
15. Reimer (Jacob) Heinrich 12, Johann 10, Susanna 7
Schmidt (Andreas) Helena 12, Susanna 9
Schmidt (Heinrich) Katharina 9
6. Schmidt (Jacob) Peter 11, Helena 8, Jacob 7
18. Schmidt (Tobias) Maria 10
Sudermann (Johann) Klaas 13, Franz 10
10. Unrau (Heinrich) Franz 13
4. Wiens (Peter) Heinrich 13

Teacher: Gerhard Dirksen
Schulz: Pankratz
Beisizzer: Jacob Bekker

Friedensdorf 1861-62

14. Baergen (Gerhard) Anna 12, Johann 10, Kornelius 7
20. Bergmann (Peter) Heinrich 10
Bese (Johann) Johann 10, Benjamin 8
1. Braun (Jacob) Johann 10
Braun (Abraham) Franz 1l, Johann 9
Buller (Peter) Heinrich 10, Peter 8
Buller (Heinrich) Helena 11
5. Eckert (Jacob) Maria 13
16. Enns (Klaas) Heinrich 12, Margaretha 11, Jacob 8, Justina 7
Enns (Dietrich) Maria 7
25. Fast (Gerhard) Johann 10
27. Friesen (Isbrand) Maria 13, Margaretha 10, Aron 9
Geddert (David) Wilhelm 11, Johann 8
Graew (Jacob) Peter 13, Jacob 8
4. Friesen (Johann) Aron 12, Maria 7
22. Pankratz (Andreas) Peter 12
28. Pankratz (Peter) Heinrich 14, Elisabeth 12, Helena 8
Pankratz (Heinrich) Anna 12, Peter 7
2. Regier (Jacob) Jacob 11, Katharina 9
30. Reimer (Jacob) Heinrich 12, Jacob 10, Helena 7
Reimer (Johann) Maria 7
23. Voth (Heinrich) Heinrich 11
24. Voth (Johann) Bernhard 8
Schmidt (Daniel) Peter 8, Susanna 9, Margaretha 7
8. Schulz (Isaak) Anna 13
26. Poettker (Heinrich) Johann 11
17. Wiebe (Peter) Elisabeth 11, Katharina 9
Wiebe (Jacob) Jacob 12, Johann 9
19. Wiens (Peter) Sara 10, Jacob 9
21. Wiens (Franz) Gerhard 11, Katarina 9, Johann 7

Teacher: Jacob Wiebe

Friedensruh 1861-62

7. Berg (Berend) Johann 12, Margaretha 10
28. Berg (Isaak) Peter 7
10. Bolt (Klaas) Maria 10, Klaas 8
14. Bolt (Heinrich) Johann 7, Jacob 6
29. Bolt (Wilhelm) Helena 11, Maria 9, Jacob 7
Braun (Johann) Anna 6
6. Dalke (Ludwig) Abram 7
15. Deleski (Heinrich) Gertruda 7
Derksen (Johann) Johann 9, Jacob 6
4. Enns (Peter) Elisabeth 7
20. Esau (Klaas) Anna 10
13. Friesen (David) Heinrich 6
Giesbrecht (Jacob) Justina 6
19. Harder (Heinrich) Heinrich 11, Peter 9
23. Harms (Bernd) Bernd 7
12. Hooge (Jacob) David 12
Hooge (Abram) Agnetha 8
16. Isaak (Abram) Margaretha 11, Franz 9, Anna 7
3. Janzen (Peter) Franz 9
18. Janzen (Aron) Katharina 7, Aron 6
Loewen (David) Anna 7
26. Mathies (Franz) Franz 8, Katerina 6
11. Neufeldt (Franz) Maria 9
Penner (David) Elisabeth 7
Penner (Heinrich) Heinrich 12
21. Peters (Peter) Elisabeth 11, Eva 8
26. Reger (Jacob) Bernd 8
9. Thiessen (Klaas) Maria 9
22. Thiessen (Dirk) Helena 9
27. Unrau (Peter) Anna 8
24. Warkentin (Johann) Peter 7
1. Wiebe (Jacob) Anna 11, Peter 8, Jacob 6
30. Wiebe (Johann) Johann 11, Jacob 9, Maria 7
17. Wiens (Franz) Peter 11, Franz 9, Abram 7
5. Wiens (Heinrich) Heinrich 7
8. Wiens (Heinrich) Eva 6

Teacher: David Loewen
Schilz: Matthies

Fuerstenau 1861-62

Andreas (Jacob) Katarina 12, Jacob 8
Braun (Isaak) Gerhard 12, Maria 7
Flaming (Peter) Peter 12
Franz (Johann) Jacob 8
Froese (Jacob) Katarina 12, Anna 10, Maria 7
Funk (Jacob) Peter 11, Kornelius 9
Gossen (Heinrich) Gertruda 8, Kornelius 7
Gossen (Dietrich) Katarina 8
Harder (Peter) Maria 8
Harder (Jacob) Johann 9
Klassen (Franz) Enelsen 13
Kroeker (Jacob) Maria 9
Loewen (Wilhelm) Peter 11, Elisabeth 10
Martens (Kornelius) Anna 8, Katarina 7
Neufeld (Gerhard) Katarina 11, Anna 9, Maria 7
Neufeld (Wilhelm) Peter 10
Nickel (Johann) Gerhard 7
Peters (Jacob) Kornelius 13, Heinrich 7
Regier (Abraham) Susanna 11, Kornelius 9
Rempel (Dietrich) Maria 8
Sawadske (Johann) Jacob 13, Franz 12
Schroeder (Wilhelm) Jacob 8
Steingardt (Widow) Peter 11, Anna 7
Toews (Aron) Peter 13, Franz 11, Jacob 8
Voth (Peter) Elisabeth 12
Warkentin (Heinrich) Elisabeth 11, Gerhard 10, Heinrich 8
Wilms (Gerhard) Katarina 8
Wilmsen (Gustav) Katarina 8

Teacher: Abraham Peters

Fuerstenwerder 1861-62

23. Adrian (Heinrich) Peter 12
Adrian (Peter) Peter 12, Helena 9, Heinrich 7
13. Baergen (Isaak) Katharina 13, Isaak 11, Bernhard 9
Baergen (Jacob) Heinrich
Baergen (Johann) Anna 11, Johann 8
Baerg (Heinrich) Katharina 11, Jacob 9, Anna 7
15. Dueck (Peter) Sara 11
30. Dueck (Klaas) Elisabeth 8
18. Dueck (Johann) Aron 13, Peter 10
2. Fast (Isaak) Agatha 13, Isaak 10
7. Fast (Cornelius) Cornelius 8
Fast (Jacob) Maria 12, Katharina 9
Fast (Gerhard) Sara 8
24. Fehdrau (Aron) Anganetha 14
Friesen (Johann) Anganetha 11, Katharina 9
12. Goerzen (Heinrich) Elisabeth 12, Johann 12
26. Goerzen (Jacob) Justina 13, Susanna 9, Jacob 9. Justina died in March.
Goetz (David) Johann 10
Goossen (Johann) Johann 13, Dietrich 10
1. Janzen (Christian) Katharina 8
Janzen (David) David 10
9. Klassen (Jacob) Abraham 9
14. Klaassen (Abraham) Anna 13
21. Klaassen (Kornelius) Margaretha 12, Abraham 9, Anna 9
Kroeker (Jacob) Maria 12, Helena 7
8. Loewen (David) Elisabeth 13, Johann 11, Agatha 8
Loepp (August) Gerhard 12, Elisabeth 9, Katharina 8. Moved away in March
20. Pauls (Heinrich) Elisabeth 12, Anna 11, Eva 8, Maria 7
3. Reimer (Klaas) Maria 9, Klaas 8, Susanna 7
5. Reimer (Aron) Margaretha 11, Katharina 8
29. Reimer (Johann) Elisabeth 9
Richert (David) Abraham 13
Rogalski (Abraham) Abraham 12, David 7
6. Schierling (Abraham) Wilhelm 14, Peter 12
27. Schierling (Jacob) Katharina 9
Schroeter (Peter) Maria 13, Gertruda 11, Gerhard 9, Peter 7. Moved away in March.
Teichroeb (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Maria 8
11. Toews (Isaak) Isaak 13, Helena 11, Abraham 9, Heinrich 7
19. Toews (Abraham) Kornelius 12, Isaak 10, Anna 8
10. Unger (Peter) Kornelius 10
17. Willms (Abraham) Katharina 13, Johann 10, Peter 7
22. Willms (Gerhard) Anna 12

Teacher: Dietrich Gaeddert
Schulz: Baergen

Gnadenfeld 1861-62

15. Bartel (Heinrich) Elisabeth 12, Peter 10
20. Balzer (Widow Peter) Heinrich 11
12. Bekker (Benjamin) Hermann 12, Abraham 11, Sarah 10, Anna 8
35. Bekker (Heinrich) Anna Lorenz 8
4. Bekker (David) Aron 12, Johann 10, Hermann 8
21. Bruest (Karl) Jacob Lorenz 9
25. Dirks (Wilhelm) Wilhelmine 12, Heinrich 10, Eva 8
3. Franz (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Gerhard 10, Wilhelm 9, Johann 7, Maria 6
32. Goerz (Heinrich) Johann 8
33. Goerz (Franz) Peter 9
15. Goerz (Heinrich) Johannes 8
39. Glaekler (Karl) Karl 7, David 6
16. Janzen (Edward) Gustav 6
18. Klatt (Karl) Gerhard 13, Tobias 12, Elisabeth 9
9. Lange (Julius) Anna 11, Maria 9, Sarah 6, Louise 6
34. Lenzmann (August) Maria 12, Anna 8
7. Lenzmann (Ferdinand) Elisabeth 6
5. Lepp (Johann) Aganetha 11
11. Loewen (Franz) Nicolai 12, Johann 6
12. Mierau (Heinrich) Anna 11, Elisabeth 8, Peter 6
13. Neufeld (Jacob) Heinrich 13, Johann 10, David 8
2. Pankratz (Johann) David 7
8. Pankratz (Peter) Susanna 11, David 9
19. Pankratz (David) Wilhelm 10, Maria 6
7. Penner (Bernhard) Abraham 9, Aron 6
11. Penner (Heinrich) Johann 13, Bernhard 10, Maria 8
40. Peters (Aron) Johannes 12, Barbara 7
2. Peters (Daniel) Hermann 9, Justina 7
27. Rabsch (August) Johann 10
14. Rabsch (Johann) Sarah Unruh 9
22. Ratzlaff (Heinrich) Maria 7, Abraham 6
4. Reimer (Jacob) Johannes 13, Kornelius 12, Karolina 10, Abraham 8
6. Rempel (Aron) Aron 7, Anna 6
13. Rempel (Abraham) Elisabeth 10, Anna 8, Aron 7
38. Rempel (Abraham) Abraham 13, Maria 12, Auguste 12, Johannes 8, Hermann 6
17. Schmidt (Karl) Johann 9, Maria 9 Karl 8
36. Schmidt (Wilhelm) Tobias 9
5. Schmidt (Tobias) Jacob Kahnke 10
24. Unruh (Heinrich) Maria 13, Helena 10, Elisabeth 8, Anna 7
1. Unruh (George) Johann 13, Maria 10
6. Unruh (Peter) Anna 6
1. Voth (Benjamin) Benjamin 13, Helena 9, Peter 6
30. Voth (Hermann) Hermann 10, Wilhelm 8
8. Voth (Johann) Wilhelmine 7
10. Voth (Tobias) Andreas 10, Elisabeth 12, Anna 7
16. Wall (Jacob) Elisabeth 12, Gerhard 8, Kornelius ? 6

Teacher: Friedrich Lange

Gnadenheim 1861-62

Baerg (Wilhelm) Jacob 12, Helena 10.
Block (Gerhard) Aganetha 12
Boldt (Heinrich) Sara 11, Heinrich 8.
Born (Martin) Anna 13, Maria 11, Isaak 9
_________ (Klaas) Klaas 10
Fast (Gerhard) Justina 12, Gerhard 8
Friesen (Johann) Maria 12
Friesen (Peter) Heinrich 12, Elisabeth 9, Johann 8
Gedert (Johann) Heinrich 13, Elisabeth 11, Peter 8
Goertz (Johann) Siewert 13
Goerzen (David) David 11, Maria 7
Goerzen (Jacob) Maria 8, Aganetha 8
Goerzen (Peter) Peter 9, Heinrich 7
Harder (Peter) Peter 8
Heide (Kornelius) Heinrich 12
Kroeker (Jacob) Helena 9, Jacob 8
Langemann (Widow) Abraham 13, Peter 7
Loewen (Jacob) Susanna 10
Loewen (Peter) Peter 14, Jacob, Maria
Loewen (Jacob) Katharina 11
Kopp (Gerhard) Aganetha 10, Gerhard 9, Abraham 7
Mierau (Jacob) David 9
Pauls (Johann) Johann 11
Peters (Johann) Katharina 14, Abraham 13
Peters (Bernhard) Bernhard 12, Dietrich 11, Johann 9, Heinrich 8
Regehr (Peter) Philipp 13, Katharina 9, Abraham 7
Schroeder (Peter) Johann 9
Schultz (Heinrich) Peter 10, Enelsen ?
Schultz (Jacob) Johann 14, Katharina 13, Wilhelm 8
Schultz (Heinrich) Jacob 14, Peter 9, Maria 9
Toews (Peter) Johann 8
Toews (Klaas) Agatha 11, Maria 9
Voth (Peter) Heinrich 9, Peter 8, Jacob 7
Weyer (Abraham) Heinrich 14, Sara 11
Wiens (Franz) Susanna 9
Wiens (Isaak) Maria , Heinrich

Teacher: Heinrich Richert
Schulz: Schultz

Grossweide 1861-62

24. Adrian (Franz) Anna 12, Leonhard 9, Maria 7
20. Ewert (Wilhelm) Aganetha 10, Jacob 9, Helena 7
4. Ewert (David) David 11
Ewert (Peter) Peter 12, Jacob 9, Maria 7
5. Fast (Abraham) Elisabeth 11
Fast (Abraham) Johann 13
8. Friesen (Gerhard) Gertruda 13, Hermann 9, Heinrich 7
Friesen (Dietrich) Gerhard 9
2. Gerbrand (Jacob) Jacob 9
Gerbrand (Bernhard) Heinrich 7
13. Huebert (Jacob) Abraham 14, Dietrich 12
10. Isaak (Peter) Klaas 12, Abraham 10, Margaretha 7
18. Janz (Benjamin) Benjamin 13, Maria 10
Janzen (Heinrich) Susanna 9. Moved here
Kasper (Heinrich) Heinrich 7
21. Kaethler (Johann) Maria 10, Jacob 8
14. Klaassen (Abraham) Gertruda 12, Aganetha 10
9. Kliewer (Peter) Katharina 9, Peter 7
Lohrenz (Johann) Sara 9
Martens (Johann) Maria 13, Jacob 7
Martens (Jacob) Helena 10. Moved here
Nikkel (Dietrich) Susanna 7
16. Pauls (Alexander) Anna 12
6. Penner (Peter) Peter 12, Katharina 11, Maria 8
1I. Penner (Wilhelm) Elisabeth 13, Susanna 11, Margaretha 8
12. Penner (Abraham) Aganetha 12, Sara 9
Quiring (Peter) Peter 12, Heinrich 9
17. Schmidt (Johann) Maria 10
Siemens (Karnelius) Anna 10
3. Sudermann (Aron) Johann 9
Sudermann (Jacob) Jacob 7
22. Unrau (Abraham) Peter 8, Elisabeth 7
Vogt (Franz) Heinrich 10
1. Wall (Abraham) Franz 13

Teacher: Kornelius Siemens

Halbstadt 1861-62

10. Baerg (Heinrich) Jacob Fast 11, Maria Fast 8
Baerg (Abraham) Susanna 8
Baerg (Franz) Abraham 9
4. Braun (Peter) Peter 11, Johann 10
9. Braun (Jacob) Johann 12, Elisabeth 8
Braun (Claas) Helena 11
Doerksen (Franz) Elisabeth 8
5. Dueck (Peter) Jacob Enns 10, Cornelius Enns 8
11. Dueck (Johann) Anna 12, Margaretha 8
7. Driediger (Abraham) Abraham 12, Margaretha 9, Katharina ? 6
6. Enns (Jacob) Jacob 10, Abraham 6
Epp (Heinrich) Abraham 9
3. Esau (Johann) Anna 12, Aron 7
17. Esau (Diedrich) Maria 12, Diedrich 9, Catharina 7
Fast (Martin) Catharina Hamm 10
8. Friesen (Johann) Peter 11
Friesen (Julius) David 7
Friesen (Johann) Abraham 8, Justina 13
16. Froese (Claas) Heinrich 9, Susanna 6
Goerzen (Heinrich) David _____ 13
Hamm (August) Maria 9, Emilie 6
Harder (Gerhard) Catharina 9
18. Laetkemann (Peter) Catharina 12
19. Laetkemann (Jacob) Maria 8
Laetkemann (Heinrich) Anna 9, Peter 6
Langemann (Aron) Catharina 11, Bernhard 10
1. Neufeld (Hermann) Elisabeth 7
14. Pauls (David) Jacob 6
15. Penner (Alexander) Helena 10, Heinrich 9, Catharina Kliewer 12.
Penner (Heinrich) Johann 12
Peters (Johann) Justina 10, Johann 7, Agnetha 6
Sudermann (Hermann) Helena 11, Hermann 9, Emilie 6

Teacher: Martens or Harder ?
Schulz: Dueck

Halbstadt (Harder Kolonie) 1861-62

7. Dyck (Aron) Johann 8
4. Fast (Johann) Katharina 9, Susanna 7
B. Fast (Bernhard) Johann 6
10. Kauenhof (Hermann) Hermann 7
5. Klaassen (Abraham) Abraham 12, Katharina 10, Elisabeth 8
6. Klaassen (Widow) Johann 11, Katharina 8
12. Kiehl (Johann) Johann 9
11. Koenig (Karl) Karl 10
3. Koop (Andreas) Margaretha 8
13. Kohler ? (Johann) Renate 11, Regina 10, Johann 9, Elisabeth 8
9. Martens (Wilhelm) Maria 8, Gertruda 6
14. Meadow
15. Preuss (Peter) Jacob 10
1. Rahn (Johann) Jacob Neufeld 6
2. Thiessen (Peter) Margaretha 8, Elisabeth 7

Teacher: Grunau
Schulz: Voth

Hamberg 1861-62

21. Bergen (Jacob) Heinrich Neumann 11
Dueck (Gerhard) Maria 8 Aganetha 6
15. Ens (Dietrich) Anna 6
3. Enns (Heinrich) Franz 12
12. Enns (Johann) Klaas Penner 12
24. Enns (Gerhard) Gerhard 6
6. Goertz (Heinrich) Johann 12, Katharina 10, Maria 9, Heinrich 7
11. Groening (Johann) Heinrich 12, Susanna 6
5. Koehn (Jacob) Katharina 8
9. Koop (Peter) Eva 7
20. Loewen (Jacob) Jacob 7
13. Martens (Kornelius) Jacob 12, Anna 9, Isaak 7
22. Martens (Abraham) Anna 7
26. Neufeld (Abraham) Abraham 7, Agatha 6
16. Nikkel (Johann) Gerhard 7
7. Teichroeb (Johann) Heinrich 12
18. Voth (Franz) David Dueck 7
10. Wall (Aron) Franz Goering ? 9

Teacher: Banman

Hierschau 1861-62

10. Bergen (Bernhard) Isaak 12, Heinrich 10, Sarah 8
24. Bender (Peter) Maria 8
21. Boldt (Peter) Judith 13, Maria 8
Born (Isaak) Helena 8
17. Buller (David) Jacob 13, Helena 11, Johann 9
Buller (Benjamin) Katharina 7
Buschmann (Gerhard) Peter 8. From Fischau
3. Dueck (Franz) Heinrich 12, Anna 10
22. Duerksen (Johann) Maria 9. From Schoensee
1. Fast (Jacob) Agatha 13, Abraham 10, Johann 8
25. Fast (Aron) Johann 13, Peter 9
Friesen (Jacob) Susanna 10, Katharina 8
Goossen (Johann) Johann 12, Susanna 11, Gerhard 8
Goossen (Franz) Justina 9
Gcossen (Abraham) Dietrich 9, Peter 7
Goossen (Jann) Heinrich 13
18. Goerzen (Johann) Isaak 13, Peter 8
13. Hildebrand (Peter) Jetruda 9, Sarah 8
29. Janzen (Johann) Franz 10, Abraham 8
30. Kunkel (Friedrich) Amina 11, Johann 7
Koehn (Heinrich) Susanna 11, Elisabeth 8. From Kleefeld
Loewen (Peter) Isaak 12, Susanna 9, Margaretha 7
23. Martens (Johann) Jacob 13, Franz 12, Katharina 9, Heinrich 7
7. Pankratz (Jacob) Elisabeth 7
Penner (Jacob) Wilhelm 9, Julia 7
8. Plett (Johann) Kornelius 12
12. Plett (Julius) Heinrich 12, Peter 10, Jacob 8
5. Reimer (Abraham) Peter 13, Helena 11, Katharina 10, Margaretha 8, Isaak 7
14. Regehr (Johann) Jacob 13, Abraham 12, Heinrich 9, Klaas 8
19. Riesen (Peter) Katharina 12, Peter 8
Richert (Andreas) Anna 13. From Waldheim
Schroeder (Peter) Gertruda 10, Gerhard 9, Peter 7. From Fuerstenau
11. Siemens (Johann) Heinrich 13, Elisabeth 11, Margaretha 8
16. Sperling (Tobias) Helena 11, Kornelius 9, Maria 7
Sperling (Johann) Peter 8. From Waldheim
9. Thiessen (Franz) Dietrich 13, Heinrich 11, Anna 9, Johann 8
26. Thiessen (Jacob) Jacob 10, Heinrich 8
27. Wall (Isaak) Aron 13, Katharina 9
20. Wiebe (Jacob) Margaretha 14, Anganetha 7
Wiebe (Johann) Katharina 11, Maria 7
Wiebe (Johann) Helena 9. To Mariawohl

Hutterdorf 1861-62

Hutterthal 1861-62

22. Dekker (Samuel) Barbara 14, Sarah 11, Samuel 9, Susanna 8
16. Ensz (Peter) Peter 13, Johann 10, Jacob 8
5. Glanzer (Samuel) Samuel 14, Anna 11, Joseph 9
4. Hofer (Peter) Anna 13
7. Hofer (Pauel) Franz 14
15. Hofer (Michael) Pauel 13, Michael 11, David 10
28. Hofer (Michael) Michael 11, Jacob 8
30. Hofer (Josua) Andreas 13, Rebekka 11
29. Gros (Andreas) Katharina 12, Peter 10, Michael 8
Gros (Georg) George 8
19. Kieinsasser (Samuel) Sarah 13, Anna 9
12. Maendel (Jacob) Jacob 11, Maria 10
Martens (Wilhelm) Johann 12, Katharina 10, Jacob 8
2. Mueller (Andreas) Peter 8
23. Pelmann (Joseph) Joseph 8
3. Stahl (Benjamin) Rebekka 14, Sarah 10, Rechal 8, Andreas 7
Stahl (Widow) Joseph 14, Georg 10, Katharina 8
1. Stahl (Martin) Michael 9, Sarah 8
8. Waldner (Christian) Sarah 14, Christian 7
Waldner (Geromias) Elisabeth 8
26. Stahl (Pauel) Katharina 8
25. Tschetter (Jacob) Susanna 14, Jacob 11
27. Tschetter (Johann) Maria 12
18. Wipf (Elias) Susanna 13, Elias 11, Magdalena 8
Wipf (Elias) Johann 8
9. Wollmann (Matthius) Anna 13
10. Wollmann (Michael) Katharina 13, Michael 11, Maria 10, David 7
20. Walter (Jacob) Jacob 14, Barbarra 12, Justina 11
17. Wurz (Andreas) Johann 12, Katharina 10, Sarah 8
Wurz (Andreas) Joseph 13, Michael 9

Teacher: Unger
Schulz: Peter Hofer

Johannesruh 1861-62

5. Dekker (Johann) Katarina 8
6. Dekker (Jacob) Jacob 9, Anna 12
33. Glanzer (Paul) Susanna 14, Samuel 10, Anna 10
31. Gross (Paul) Anna 14, Susanna 12, David 11, Paul 7
32. Gross (Wilhelm) Maria 13, Katarina 11, Anna 8
10. Hofer (Widow) Johann 14, Jacob 11, Justina 9
17. Hofer (Michael) Joseph 11, Katharina 8
18. Hofer (Peter) Paul 11, Peter 8, David 7
20. Hofer (Samuel) Samuel 10, Zacharias 7
22. Hofer (Johann) Johann 12, Saara 10
23. Hofer (Johann) Susanna 12, Anna 10, Katarina 7
26. Hofer (Jacob) Saara 11
34. Hofer (Jacob) Jacob 10, Christian 8
1. Kleinsasser (Elias) Susanna 13, Heinrich 8
15. Kleinsasser (Zacharias) Maria 10, Andreas 8
24. Kleinsasser (Joseph) Maria 12, Enoch 10
25. Kleinsasser (Joseph) Sara 11
28. Kleinsasser (Johann) Andreas 14, Jacob 10, Rachel 7
29. Kleinsasser (Paul) Maria 13, Anna 11
38. Kleinsasser (Johann) Katarina 14, Andreas 11, Susanna 8
27. Mendel (Michael) Jacob 7
30. Mendel (Paul) Georg 13, Katarina 12, Paul 10, Andreas 7
4. Pauels (David) Maria 8
36. Stahl (Chaistian) Justina 9, Rebekka 7
7. Tschetter (Lorenz) Saara 8
B. Tschetter (Lorenz) Jacob 13, Maria 10, Susanna 8
19. Tschetter (Isaak) Isaak 8
12. Waldner (Johann) Isaak 12
21. Waidner (Georg) Georg 11, Maria 9
35. Waldner (Matthias) Maria 12, Katarina 9
37. Waldner (Johann) Anna 9
14. Waldner (Joseph) Michael 12, Katharina 9, Elisabeth 9
Wiebe (Franz) Abraham
2. Wipf (Samuel) Johann 12, Elias 9
Wipf (Daniel) Susanna 11, Anna 10, Jacob 7
13. Wipf (Jacob) Elisabeth 9
9. Wollmann (Jeromias) Johann 11
Wollmann (Joseah) Justina 13
Wollmann (Jacob) Anna 7
3. Wurz (Daniel) Susanna 11, Anna 10, Jacob 7

Teacher: Unger
Schulz: Kleinsasser

Kleefeld 1861-62

10. Abrahams (Kornelius) Sarah 9, Johann 7
14. Bahnmann (Franz) Peter 8
Barg (Franz) Jacob 10, Sarah 9
Enns (Peter) Katharina 8
9. Friesen (Jacob) Maria 13, Hermann 11, Anna 9, Kornelius 9
Fast (Jacob) Elisabeth 8
21. Flaming (Andreas) Aganetha 10, Heinrich 9
11. Hiebert (Peter) Klaas 13, Martin 11, Peter 9, Maria 7
15. Harms (Jacob) Johann 6
33. Harder (Gerhart) Johann 13, Kornelius 9
37. Hiebner (Wilhelm) Elisabeth 6
Hamm (Johann) Johann 13
Hooge (Johann) Johann 10, Anna 9, Agatha 7
Graew (Isaak) Aganetha 10
4. Janzen (Diedrich) Peter 13, Maria 11, Jacob 9, Johann 7
27. Janzen (Peter) Elisabeth 8
23. Konrad (Daniel) Johann 11, Wilhelm 8
Klaassen (Peter) Sarah 13, Jacob 7
Klaassen (Franz) Franz 6
18. Letkemann (Jacob) Anna 9, Jacob 8, Agatha 7
25. Loewen (Johann) Anna 11, Helena 7
13. Martens (Johann) Jacob 9, Katharina 7
Martens (Franz) Johann 8
36. Matthies (Kornelius) Anna 12, Peter 10, Jacob 8.
Neufeld (Johann) Johann 12, Isaak 10
3. Plett (Michael) Maria 14, Kornelius 12, Katharina 10
38. Plett (Kornelius) Maria 11, Katharina 8
17. Quiring (Jacob) Susanna 12
35. Quiring (Johann) Kornelius 14, Susanna 10, Anna 8, Peter 6
6. Reimer (Peter) Abraham 12
Reimer (Peter) Sarah 8, Susanna
Reimer (Abraham) Katharina 12, Margaretha 11
Reimer (Abraham) Maria 8
7. Richert (Peter) Peter 12, Heinrich 9
20. Rogalski (Peter) Elisabeth 10, Kornelia 8
29. Ratzlaf (Benjamin) Johann 12, Helena 10, Bernhard 9
12. Schroeder (Heinrich) Heinrich 9, Johann 7
30. Schmidt (Peter) Anna 10
34. Siebert (Johann) Katharina 11, Maria 8
5. Thiessen (Abraham) Heinrich 13, Helena ll, Gertruda 7
Thiessen (Abraham) Abraham 10, Anna 6
Thun (Wilhelm) Agatha 10
32. Toews (Peter) Maria 11
28. Tiessen (Arend) Judith 13, Maria 11, Sarah 10, Abraham 9 Katharina 6
1. Warkentin (Peter) Peter 8
39. Warkentin (Peter) Gertruda 11, Franz 7
Weis (Bernhard) Bernhart 9
24. Wiens (Abraham) Heinrich 10
40. Wiens (Johann) Franz 13, Anna 10, Johann 8
26. Willms (Johann) Johann 6

Teacher: Peter Doerksen
Schulz: Bahnmann

Konteniusfeld 1861-62

Banmann (Johann) Maria 8
Bergen (Peter) Helena 12
Bergen (Heinrich) Isaak 13, Anna 8
Bergen (Jacob) Elisabeth 12, Anna 10, Jacob 7
Block (Peter) Johann 8
Block (Heinrich) Katharina 11, Peter 10, Sarah 6
Boschmann (Abraham) Maria 7
Boschmann (Johann) Johann 6
Dueck (Diedrich) Isaak 11, Justina 9, Peter 7, Katharina 6
Dueck (David) Johann 6
Dyck (Peter) Heinrich 8
Dyck (Isaak) Jacob 7
Dyck (Gerhard) Maria 6. To the new settlement
Ens (Jacob) Anna 9, Katharina 7. To the new settlement
Fast (Heinrich) Elisabeth 9
Fast (Jacob) Jacob 11, Maria 7
Fast (Franz) Susanna 8. To Grossweide
Giesbrecht (Peter) Franz 7. To Wernersdorf
Janzen (Franz) Jacob 6.
Kornelsen (Erdmann) Erdmann 9, Elisabeth 7
Kroeker (Johann) Jacob 12
Kroeker (Johann) Jacob 12
Kroeker (Johann) Elisabeth 6. To the new settlement
Kopp (Jacob) Katharina 6
Kopp (Abraham) Katharina 7. To Paulsheim ?
Kopp (Diedrich) Anna 7. To Waldheim
Kliewer (Peter) Maria 8
Klippenstein (Aron) Sarah 8
Loewen (Diedrich) Maria 9. To Fuerstenau
Neufeld (Jacob) Franz 12
Neufeld (Karl) Franz 9
Quiring (Franz) Helena 7
Quiring (Heinrich) Peter 6. From Landskrone
Regehr (Johann) Franz 9, Abraham 7
Reimer (Peter) Agatha 13
Siebert (Heinrich) Heinrich 13, Jacob 11, Klaas 7
Spenst (Gerhard) Johann 13, Aron 10
Thiessen (Johann) Susanna 7, Jacob 6
Voth (Andreas) Maria 12
Wall (Heinrich) Johann 11, Katharina 8
Wall (Kornelius) Maria 7
Warkentin (Aron) Jacob 9. From Marienthal
Wiebe (Klaas) Kornelius 7
Wiens (Johann) Sarah 13, Abraham 9

Teacher: Isaak Penner

Ladekopp 1861-62

Bergmann (Jacob) Peter 10
Bruks (Jacob) David 7
Dueck (Johann) Sara 9, Jacob 7
Dueck (Gerhard) Johann 6
Ens (Jacob) Jacob 13
Fast (Klaas) Katharina 9
Fast (Johann) Peter 10, Kornelius 7
Fast (Heinrich) Maria 8
Isaak (Abraham) Jacob 11, Johann 7
Janzen (Johann) Jacob 12, Justina 9
Janzen (Widow) Jacob 9
Klassen (Abraham) Abraham 9
Klassen (Jacob) Maria 9
Klaassen (Johann) Maria 9, Johann 7
Kroeker (Heinrich) Justina 8
Loewen (Gerhard) Anna 11, Agatha 7
Martens (Peter) Johann 12
Martes (Jacob) Katharina 7
Neufeld (Jacob) Abraham 12, Elisabeth 12
Peters (Gerhard) Jacob 9
Reimer (Jacob) Helena 7
Siemens (Johann) Katharina 6
Tiessen (Johann) Johann 7
Tiessen (Isbrand) Maria 9
Walde (Jacob) Justina 10, Elisabeth 8
Waide (Aron) Maria 9, Renatha 6
Warkentin (Abraham) Heinrich 12, Margaretha 9, Peter 7, Susanna 6
Wedel (Heinrich) Gertruda 9
Wiebe (Jacob) Katharina 12
Wiens (Peter) Katharina 7

Teacher: Heinrich Wedel
Schulz: Walde

Landskrone 1861-62

17. Abrahams (Johann) Sara 11, Anna 9
30. Bornn (Isaak) Abraham 12, Maria 6
Bornn (Jacob) Agatha 8
1. Deleski (Heinrich) Aganetha 9, Johann 7
7. Deleski (Jacob) Peter Renpenning 12
Deleski (Jacob) Elisabeth 8
11. Enns (Kornelius) Herman 13, Katharina 12
3. Friesen (Bernhard) Thomas 10, Maria 6
29. Friesen (Peter) Heinrich 12, Elisabeth 9, Johann 8
Friesen (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Gerhard 10, Katharina 8
14. Fast (Abraham) Peter 13, Gerhard 10, Bernhard 6
15. Fast (Jacob) Johann 13, Margaretha 11, Anna 9, Maria 6
39. Fast (Johann) Jacob 13, Helena 11, Abraham 9
Froese (Heinrich) Jacob 13, Elisabeth 10, Kornelius 6
13. Goossen (Franz) Maria 10
31. Goossen (Gerhard) Gerhard 13, David 10, Peter 8
Goossen (Heinrich) Heinrich 13, Franz 9, Jacob 6
Goossen (Jacob) Franz 6
25. Harder (Isaak) Johann 13
35. Hiebert (Heinrich) Sahra 12, Abraham Goerzen 6
Hiebert (David) Jacob Giesbrecht 8
Konrath (Wilhelm) Peter 10
Koop (Klaas) Katharina 8
33. Krause (Jacob) Helena 12, Kornelius 10
23. Lammert (Franz) Aron 12, Jacob 10
B. Martens (Peter) Margaretha 12, Sahra 6
24. Martens (Abraham) Gerhard 11, Isaak 8
Martens (Abraham) Anna 6
12. Nachtigal (Benjamin) Helena 13, Sahra 10, Eva 8
2. Neufeld (Isaak) Gerhard 10, Margaretha 6
36. Neufeld (Peter) Klaas 12, Jacob 8, Judith 6
Pankratz (Andreas) Heinrich 9, Anna 7
19. Penner (Kornelius) Franz 11, Helena 10
40. Penner (Peter) Peter 11, Maria 9, Johann 7
16. Peters (Gerhard) Katharina 12, Jacob 10, Peter 8
34. Peters (Johann) Aganetha 13, Margaretha 11, Elisabeth 10, Anna 8, Maria 6
20. Reimer (Jacob) Johann 13, Jacob 12, Bernhard 10, Justina 7
Ratzlaff (Jacob) Jacob 10, Helena 8
Rempel (Johann) Elisabeth 6
Sawatski (Jacob) Anna 8
10. Schroeder (Peter) David 11, Susanna 8
4. Schroeder (David) Katharina 12, Maria 10
22. Teichgraef (Johann) Katharina 10, Gerhard Harms 10
Teichgraef (David) Anna 10
21. Thiessen (Heinrich) Aganetha 13, Abraham 11, Bernhard 9
Thiessen (Heinrich) Heinrich 6
26. Toews (Johann) Justina 10, Helena 8
Toews (Franz) Franz 12, Anna 7
37. Toews (Gerhard) Abraham 12, Katharina 10
6. Voth (Peter) David 13
28. Wieler (Heinrich) Gertruda 13

Teacher: Jacob Janzen
Schulz: Peter Penner
Beisizzer: Peter Schroeder
Beisizzer: Heinrich Friesen

Lichtenau 1861-62

Andres (Johann) Jacob 14, Sara 12
Baerg (Peter) Jacob 13
Baerg (Isaak) Jacob 12, Sara 9, Anna 8
Baergen (Bernhard) Heinrich 14
Derksen (Isaak) Jacob 12, Anna 11, Maria 7
Dueck (Hermann) Anganetha 12, Katharina 11
Fast (Peter) Katharina 11, Anna 9, Agatha 7
Heidebrecht (Jacob) Kornelius 13
Kornelsen (Gerhard) Anna 11
Kroeker (Franz) Katharina 13
Koop (Abraham) Peter 13, Johann 11
Kroeker (Franz) Johann 10
Mandtler (Johann) Martin 9, Agatha 8
Mandtler (Abram) Abraham 12, Helena 9
Penner (Johann) Maria 12, Helena 10, Katharina 8. From Rosenort
Rempel (Widow Isaak) Abraham 13
Rogalski (Johann) Heinrich 12
Rogalski (Heinrich) Heinrich 9
Siemens (Peter) Kornelius 14, Margaretha 13, Isaak 8, Johann 7
Warkentin (Aron) Aron 12, Gerhard 8
Warkentin (Peter) Elisabeth 12, Jacob 7
Wiebe (Abram) Helena 13
Wiebe (Heinrich) Heinrich 9, Johann 8
Wiens (Johann) Agatha 13, Helena 9
Wittenberg (Johann) Jacob 12

Teacher: Heinrich Loewen
Schulz: Heidebrecht

Lichtfelde 1861-62

18. Dueck (Jacob) Abraham 13, Anna 12, Franz 10
4. Epp (Kornelius) Agnetha 12, Kornelius 10
16. Fast (Peter) Kornelius 13, Anna 9
Fast (Jacob) Elisabeth 8
Froese (Franz) Franz 6
Friesen (Jacob) Margaretha 8
5. Goerzen (Jacob) Helena 12, Sarah 10, Johann 8, Kornelius 6
Hiebert (Klaas) Klaas 8
Hiebert (Kornelius) Klaas 10, Kornelius 6
20. Holzrichter (Jacob) Heinrich 12, Johann 8
Janzen (Widow) Franz 14
1. Klassen (Geschw.) Katharina 12
13. Klassen (Johann) Jacob 12, Johann 10
Kroeker (Jacob) Jacob 13, Peter 9, Maria 7
Klassen (Martin) Kornelius 11
15. Martens (Heinrich) Heinrich 13, Jacob 8
Neufeld (Heinrich) Johann 12, Sarah 6
Regehr (Johann) Johann 8, Jacob 6
Reimer (Simon) Simon 6
Rempel (Bernhard) Bernhard 13, Maria 8, Jacob 6
Rempel (Heinrich) Anna 10
8. Sawatzky (Peter) Susanna 8, Maria 7
Siebert (Peter) Sarah 6
Siemens (Jacob) Kornelius 6, Katharina 6
Sperling (Abraham) Katharina 13, Johann 11, Elisabeth 11, Abraham 6
Steingard (Heinrich) Jacob 7, Maria 6
11. Riediger (Peter) Agnetha 10, Maria 8, Jacob 6
Thiessen (Abraham) Katharina 9
1. Wall (Johann) Anna 13, Gertruda 11, Helena 7
17. Weiss (Aron) Anna 10, Jacob 8
Warkentin (Jacob) Franz 9
9. Wiebe (Dietrich) Jacob 10, Dietrich 7
6. Wiens (Jacob) Justina 13, Maria 11, Isaak 8
Wiens (Abraham) Jacob 13

Teacher: Gerhard Braun
Schulz: Goerzen
Beisizzer: Klassen
Beisizzer: Klassen

Liebenau 1861-62

Adrian (Jacob) Heinrich 9, Elisabeth 7
Bekker (Peter) Peter 7
Bekker (Johann) Johann 7
Block (Andreas) Eva 11, Maria 10, Anna 8
DeFehr (Kornelius) David 9, Kornelius 7. Left March 6
Dueck (Peter) Anna 8
Gaede (Peter) Gerhard 6, Maria 7. Left March 6
Gaede (Heinrich) Abraham 9, Sara 11, Agatha 6
Goossen (Johann) Elisabeth 6
Goossen (Johann) Aganetha 6
Klassen (Jacob) Katharina 9, Helena 7
Klassen (Johann) Jacob 9
Engbrecht (Johann) Sara 13, Aganetha 12, Margaretha 9
Martens (Kornelius) Kornelius 12, Daniel 12, Heinrich 8. Left April 24
Neufeld (Peter) Katharina 7, David 6
Neufeld (Heinrich) Agatha 12, Aron 7
Neufeld (Abraham) Aganetha 6
Nikkel (Heinrich) Kornelius 8
Nikkel (Peter) Anna 10, Peter 9, Heinrich 6
Neufeld (David) Katharina 11. Came November 13
Olfert (Abraham) Heinrich 9
Peters (Jacob) Maria 8, Anna 6
Peters (Gerhard) Elisabeth 11, Anna 9, Peter 6
Peters (Peter) Michael 10
Poettker (Jacob) Kornelius 10, Jacob 6
Regier (Johann) Maria 7
Rempel (Isbrand) Jacob 13, Helena 11, Aganetha 9, Kornelius 7
Schroeder (Peter) Margaretha 8
Voth (Peter) Elisabeth 12

Teacher: Peter Bergen

Lindenau 1861-62

9. Baerg (Johann) Katharina 19, Dietrich 11
21. Dueck (Aron) Aron 7
17. Duerksen (David) Maria 11, Peter 8
12. Friesen (Abraham) Johann 11
12. Friesen (Dietrich) Helena 7
7. Harms (Isaak) Peter 14
4. Isaak (Peter) Jacob 8, Anna 7
4. Isaak (Heinrich) Helena 8
14. Kroeker (Peter) Katharina 10
5. Mandtler (Gerhard) Katharina 10, Gerhard 8
16. Neufeld (Gerhard) Maria 14
15. Penner (David) Peter 11
13. Penner (Peter) Peter 10, Jacob 9, Cornelius 7
Penner (Isaak) Peter 7
10. Quapp (Johann) Maria 13, Heinrich 10
13. Quapp (Peter) Elisabeth 13
20. Riediger (Abraham) Abraham 10, Aron 9, Kornelius 7
Rempel (Peter) Peter 8
Warkentin (Dietrich) Anna 9
8. Wiens (Jacob) Susanna 10, Maria 7
11. Wiens (Jacob) Kornelius 14
19. Wiens (Isaak) Katharina 11, Elisabeth 9
9. Wiens (Gerhard) Anna 8

Teacher: Dietrich Warkentin

Margenau 1861-62

Barkman (Peter) Jacob 12, Anna 7
Dick (Gerhard) Gerhard 9
Dick (Peter) Johann 10
14. Dirksen (Heinrich) Gertruda 10
21. Dirksen (Julius) Judith 9
1. Fehdrau (Salomon) Aron 10, Heinrich 7
Friesen (Jacob) Jacob 11
Goossen (Jacob) Jacob 11, Dietrich 9
16. Hiebert (Jacob) Franz 11, Anna 10, Judith 7
Hiebert (David) David 11, Rinatha 9
17. Hiebner (Kornelius) Margaretha 11, Maria 9
Hiebner (Heinrich) Heinrich 10, Maria 13
Hiebner (Jacob) Jacob 10
6. Isaak (Jacob) Katharina 8
11. Janzen (Franz) Elisabeth 9, Anna 7
Janzen (Heinrich) Helena 9
8. Klaassen (David) Abraham 11, Peter 8
20. Kasdorf (Peter) Johann 10
7. Langemann (Jacob) Martin 11, Peter 7
23. Lohrens (Johann) Jacob 10, Maria 8
5. Neufeld (Heinrich) Jacob 11, Peter 8, Susanna 6
15. Neufell (Peter) Margaretha 9, Anna 7
Neufeld (Johann) Wilhelm 9
19. Ott (Johann) Katharina 10, Anna 7
13. Penner (Peter) Martin 12, Aron 10
23. Peters (Widow) Dietrich 10, Katharina 8
Poetker (Gerhard) Maria 11, Klaas 7
10. Rempel (Martin) Anna 11, Johann 9, Katharina 6
2. Siebert (Kornelius) Helena 7
Toews (Peter) Anganetha 8, Jacob 7
Warkentin (Bernhard) Heinrich 7
Wedel (Peter) Helena 7
18. Wiebe (Gerhard) Johann 11, Abraham 9, Klaas 7

Teacher: Abraham Harms
Schulz: Heinrich Derksen
Beisizzer: Franz Janzen
Beisizzer: Johann Lohrens

Marienthal 1861-62

Balzer (David) Anna 12, Maria 9, Magaretha 7
Berg (Gerhard) Agatha 10, Justina 9
Berg (Heinrich) Katarina 8
Bergen (Gerhard) Jacob 10, Peter 9
Buhler (Abraham) Justina 7
Doerksen (Franz) Katarina 12, Franz 10, Bernhard 7
Dueck (Jacob) Peter 8
Friesen (Johann) Abraham 12, Peter 10, Jacob 9, Susanna 7
Friesen (Klaas) Cornelius 7
Friesen (Peter) Aron 12, Justina 10
Fast (Abraham) Peter 9
Froese (David) David 12
Funk (Cornelius) Jacob 10
Goerz (Peter) Peter 14
Goossen (Heinrich) Peter 11
Giesbrecht (Peter) Maria 8
Dueckmann (Peter) Franz 11
Harder (Heinrich) Sarah 9
Heinrichs (Johann) Heinrich 11
Klassen (Dietrich) Jacob 13, Justina 9, Anna 8
Koehn (Jacob) Katarina 8
Koehn (Franz) Maria 7
Martens (Peter) Peter 8
Nickel (Abraham) Maria 8, Abraham 7
Penner (Johann) Franz 11
Ratzlaff (Peter) Anganetha 7
Schroeter (Franz) Gerhard 9, Gertruda 7
Tessmann (David) Katarina 10, David 7
Vogt (Peter) Franz 11
Voth (Franz) Susanna 12
Voth (Franz) David 7
Voth (Franz) Helena 9, Margaretha 7
Tessmann (Jacob) Heinrich 12, Maria 9
Waide (Isaak) David 12, Abraham 10
Warkentin (Aron) Anganetha 10, Maria 9
Wiebe (Peter) Maria 12, Thomas 10, Susanna 8
Wiebe (Abraham) Agatha 10
Wiens (Franz) Gertruda 13, Elisabeth 11, Katarina 9
Wiens (Peter) Helena 7

Teacher: Peter Friesen
Schulz: Friesen

Mariawohl 1861-62

5. Bergmann (Peter) Peter 6
11. Dyck (Peter) Peter 13, Anna 10
15. Enns (Franz) Franz 11, Klaas 9 Justina 8, Abraham 6
16. Engbrecht (David) Helena 8, David 6
10. Esau (Johann) Maria 12, Helena 9, Katharina 8
3. Friesen (Jacob) Johann 12, Maria 11, Abraham 8
12. Giesbrecht (Jacob) Jacob 6
7. Harms (Johann) Johann 9, Isaak 6
8. Kliewer (Peter) Peter 9
14. Koop (Johann) Anna 6
6. Kroeker (Gerhard) Justina 12, Heinrich 10
17. Loewen (Peter) Peter 10, Anna 7
9. Peters (Jacob) Gerhard 10, Wilhelm 8
18. Reimer (Peter) Cornelia 12, Peter 10
13. Rempel (Gerhard) Peter 13, Maria 11, Johann 9
19. Sawatzky (Abraham) Margaretha 9, Helena 6
4. Schroeder (Heinrich) Johann 7
2. Schulz (Jacob) Peter 6
1. Warkentin (Gerhard) Helena 9

Teacher: Reinhard Hiebert

Muensterberg 1861-62

Baerg (Isaak) Susanna 11, Jacob 9, Heinrich 7, Jacob Neufeld 12, Peter Neufeld 13
Braun (Johann) Elisabeth 12
Dick (Widow Bernhard) Jacob 9
Dueck (Johann) Jacob 9, Johann 7
Daniels (Peter) Jacob 9, Peter 7
Ens (Johann) Katharina 7
Fast (Johann) Katharina 11, Johann 9
Friesen (Bernhard) Julius 12, Anna 7
Harder (Johann) Johann Groening 13, Susanna Friesen 12, Katharina DeJaeger 7
Heidebrecht (Jacob) Peter 8
Hooge (Abraham) Aganetha 7
Klaassen (Johann) Anna 9
Klaassen (Johann) Peter Born 9
Klassen (Widow) Jacob Loewen 12
Koop (Paul) Paul 7
Janzen (Johann) Susanna 10, Maria 9
Neufeld (Hermann) Anna 12, Dietrich 9, Gertruda 7
Neumann (Dietrich) Sara Kliewer 10
Nikkel (Heinrich) Susanna 12, Heinrich 9
Pauls (Peter) Helena 10
Penner (Aron) Maria Wiens 11
Rempel (Aron) Maria 7
Siemens (Peter) Peter 6
Tiessen (Peter) Agatha 10, Gerhard 7
Tiessen (Peter) Aganetha _____ 11.
Tiessen (Johann) Anna 10, Maria 9, Sara 6
Toews Kornelius) Katharina 12, Jacob 9
Warkentin (Abraham) Jacob 12
Wiebe (Widow Franz) David Schmidt 11
Wiebe (Klaas) Margaretha Hiebert 11
Wiens (Johann) Johann Penner
Wittenberg (Isaak) Helena 11
Wittenberg (Paul) Katharina Wiebe 11, Wilhelm Wall 10

Teacher: P.Siemens
Schulz: Cornelius Toews
Beisizzer: Abram Warkentin
Beisizzer: Johann Klaassen

Muntau 1861-62

Bekker (Peter) Maria 10, Peter 9, Anganetha 8, David 7
Braun (Johann) Anganetha 12
Dueck (Gerhard) Gerhard 8, Abraham 7
Dueck (widow) Margaretha 11
Dueck (Jacob) Justina 11, Jacob 9, Heinrich 7
Dueck (Jacob) Helena 9
Ekkert (Jacob) Jacob 12, Heinrich 9
Enns (Heinrich) Elisabeth 11
Epp (David) David 8
Fietzen (widow) foster David 9
Friesen (Heinrich) Anganetha 11, Heinrich 9, Maria 7, Abraham 6
Giesbrecht (Jacob) foster Katharina 9
Giesbrecht (Jacob) Jacob 12
Giesbrecht (Peter) Helena 10
Hiebert (Abraham) Katharina 8, Johann 7
Kasper (Heinrich) foster Helena 9
Koop (Jacob) Abraham 7
Loeven (widow) Helena 12
Loewen (Abraham) foster Anna 13, Johann 11
Loewen (Johann) Johann 13, Katharina 11, Susanna 9, Peter 6
Reimer (Heinrich) Johann 12, Margaretha 7
Reimer (Johann) Margaretha 11, Jacob 8
Reimer (Peter) Kornelius 9
Rempel (Johann) Justina 10, Johann 7
Sawatzky (Peter) Diedrich 10
Schroeder (Gerhard) Jacob 8, Wilhelm 6
Schulz (Heinrich) Anna 12, Wilhelm 8
Thiessen (Peter) foster Elisabeth 9
Wiebe (Peter) Peter 8, Johann 6
Wiens (Heinrich) Franz 13, Anna 9, Klas 6
Woelk (Jacob) Kornelius 10, Wilhelm 8
Woelk Kornelius) Abraham 10

Teacher: Jacob Woelk

Neu Bereslaw 1861-62

Ens (Peter) Agnetha 8, Jacob 6
Fast (Abraham) Katharina 9, Abraham 7
Janzen (Daniel) Maria 14, Peter 12, Agnetha 10, Jacob 6
Loewen (widow Peter) Agatha 11, Helena 9
Loewen (Abraham) Helena 14, Katharina 6
Wiebe (Peter) Nickolai 12, Peter 10, Justina 8

Teacher: Daniel Schmidt

Nikolaidorf 1861-62

12. Baerg (Johann) Aganetha 8
19. Buller (Jacob) Anna 12
Dick (Franz) Helena 9, Anna 7
13. Ediger (David) David 12, Jacob 9, Johann 7
7. Ekkert (Heinrich) Heinrich 8
14. Epp (Abraham) Judith 12, Gertruda 9, Sara 8
4. Friesen (Jacob) Jacob 13, Abraham 10
6. Goerzen (Cornelius) Heinrich 11, Cornelius 9, Gertruda 8
21. Goerzen (Herman) David 7
Goerzen (Peter) Peter 10
11. Klassen (Eduard) Maria 9
3. Peters (Johann) Johann 12, Heinrich 11, Jacob 7, Elisabeth 9
Regehr (Peter) Jacob 11.
10. Reimer (Aaron) Maria 11
20. Thiessen (David) David 7
17. Toews (Cornelius) Peter 13, Johann 8, Anna 11
16. Unruh (David) Anna 11, Sara 10, Maria 7
18. Unruh (Peter) Peter 9, Anna 11
l. Wiens (Jacob) Johann 13, Peter 7
5. Wiens (Johann) Jacob 12, Johann 8
9. Wiens (Peter) Peter 8, Katharina 9

Teacher: Diedrich Walde
Schulz: Peter Unruh

Ohrloff 1861-62

Dueck (Johann) Anna 13, Johann 9
Epp (Jacob) Heinrich 10, Anna 11, Helena 8
Fast (Abraham) Abraham 10
9. Fast (Gerhard) Gerhard 13, Jacob 6
Friesen (Jacob) Jacob 9
Klaassen (Abraham) Sara 10
Klaassen (Abraham) Helena 12, Maria 8
Klaassen (Franz) Bernhard 10, Franz 8
Klaassen (Heinrich) Peter 12, Katharina 11
Kornies (Heinrich) Elisabeth 11
7. Kornies (David) Helena 11
8. Kornies (Peter) Johann 10
13. Kornelsen (Johann) Johannl2, Margaretha 14
15. Loewen (Isaak) Agatha 13, Anna 8
21. Neufeld (Johann) Susanna 10
Penner (Wilhelm) Klaas 12
Schellenberg (Gerhard) Gerhard 10
16. Wall (widow) Kornelius 10
17. Warkentin (widow) Margaretha 13, Johann 9
14. Warkentin (Johann) Susanna 6
19. Wiens (Thomas) Anna 10

Teacher: Johann Braeul

Pastwa 1861-62

13. Dyck (Abraham) Katharina 13, Jacob 12, Peter 10
10. Dyck (Jacob) Bernhard 13, Jacob 11, Agnetha 8
25. Dyck (Johann) Anna 12, Johann 10, Katharina 8
24. Dirksen (Heinrich) Margaretha 11, Martin 8
2. Epp (Peter) Johann 8
14. Fast (Abraham) Maria 10
28. Hiebert (Reinhard) Peter 7
29. Isaak (Franz) Sara 13
1. Isaak (Johann) Barbara 12
26. Isaak (Johann) Katharina 7
23. Kroeker (Jacob) Jacob 13, Katharina 7
7. Loewen (Jacob) Sara 13
18. Nikkel (Johann) Helena 8, Franz 7
16. Pankratz (Heinrich) Maria 13, Heinrich 9, Peter 7
17. Penner (Johann) Johann 8
19. Penner (Peter) Franz 11, Katharina 9, Helena 8
9. Regier (Jacob) Maria 11, Jacob 10, Johann 9, Kornelius 7
11. Regier (Bernhard) Peter 7
6. Regier (Jacob) Anna 8
3. Thiessen (Jacob) Anna 13
5. Thiessen (Peter) Anna 12
4. Vogt (Kornelius) Franz 13, Jacob 10, Agatha 9
12. Walde (Jacob) Koenelius 13, Abraham 10
21. Wall (Jacob) Jacob 7
22. Wall (Jacob) Gerhard 7
27. Vogt (Kornelius) Helena 8, Kornelius 7
30. Warkentin (Abraham) Judith 13
8. Wiebe (Heinrich) Helena 13, Elisabeth 10, Sara 8
Wiens (Jacob) Sara 13, Agnetha 11
20. Wiens (Johann) Franz 12, Johann 9

Teacher: Gerhard Isaak

Paulsheim 1861-62

24. Balzer (Franz) Gerhard 8, Peter 7
2. Balzer (Peter) Johann 9, Peter 7
4. Buller (Peter) Heinrich 9, Elisabeth 7
5. Enns (Kornelius) Jacob 13, Kornelius 9 Anna 7, Heinrich 6
12. Enns (Jacob) Nicolai 12, Gerhard 10, Jacob 6
18. Epp (Kornelius) Heinrich 10, Katharina 6
1. Friesen (Johann) Sahra 11, Peter 8
16. Goerzen (Johann) Johann 12, Gertrude 9
26. Harms (Peter) Maria 8, Peter 7
13. Klassen (Gerhard) Helena 11, Jacob 9, Wilheimine 7
14. Klassen (Gerhard) Abraham 10, Peter 7
15. Klassen (Martin?) Elisabeth 9
Kopp (Peter) Elisabeth 12, Eva 6
17. Driedger (Johann) Susanna 12, Helena 8
23. Regehr (Peter) Franz 6
19. Rempel (Peter) Heinrich 6
20. Rempel (Gerhard) Peter 8, Jacob 6
7. Schroeder (David) David 11, Johann 7
25. Thiessen (Peter) Peter 11, Abraham 9
Vogt (Heinrich) Andreas 11
21. Warkentin (Kornelius) Helena 10, Katharina 8, Agatha 7
10. Wiebe (Jacob) Helena 9, Elisabeth 6
6. Wiens (Isaak) Elisabeth 9

Teacher: Not shown

Petershagen 1861-62

Boldt (Jacob) Jacob 7
1. Epp (Johann) Gerhard 13, Jacob 12, David 9
4. Epp (Peter) Peter 11, Kornelius 9, Johann 6
14. Enns (widow Sara) Justina 10, Sara 7, Abraham 6
Esau (Johann) Heinrich 11
6. Fast (Gerhard) Elisabeth 12, Margaretha 9, Anna 7
Fast (Gerhard) Bernhard 13
Friesen (Daniel) Justina 11, Aron 8, Agnetha 6
8. Janzen (widow Jacob) Peter 11, Abraham Neufeld 7
13. Janzen (widow Kornelius) Isaak Neufeld 9
19. Janzen (Johann) Maria 10, Peter 8
12. Klassen (Johann) Helena 10, Maria 1
2. Klaassen (Johann) Jacob 8, Peter Dueck 8
Krueger (widow Abraham) Abraham 7
Krueger (Jacob) Jacob Neufeld 11
9. Krueger (Johann) Peter 7
16. Krueger (Peter) Johann 9, Katharina 7
10. Martens (Gerhard) Helena 12, Anna 9
5. Martens (Johann) Elisabeth 9, Katharina 7
Neufeld (Simon) Elisabeth 12, Agnetha 7
Peters (Daniel) Katharina 8
11. Reimer (Abraham) Heinrich 12, David 9
Schroeder (Franz) Maria 10, Helena 7
Toews (Johann) Maria 7
17. Warkentin (Dietrich) Jacob 11, Abraham 8
Wiens (Jacob) Maria 9, Jacob 7
18. Wiens (Johann) Isaak Toews 13, Maria Toews 11, Abraham Toews 9, Judith Toews 7
3. Woelke (Johann) Johann 12, Katharina Wall 10

Teacher: Julius Rahn
Schulz: Krueger

Pordenau 1861-62

Born (Jacob) Jacob 8
15. Berg (Isaak) David 13, Margaretha 10
2. Dick (Peter) Johann 8
Fast (Heinrich) Maria 11, Elisabeth 8
11. Flaming (Johann) Heinrich 7
Friesen (Klaas) Kornelia 7
Defehr (Franz) Margaretha 11, Aron 8
Giesbrecht (Jacob) Peter 9
1. Janzen (Franz) Heinrich 9
Janzen (Franz) Anna 11, Maria 7
7. Klassen (Dietrich) Franz 14, Dietrich 12
Kroeker (Klaas) Anganetha 11, Anna 8
Loepp (Franz) Helena 12
13. Loepp (Johann) Abraham 13, Johann 11, Anna 7
12. Loewen (Isaak) Heinrich 9, Jacob 8
Loewen (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Maria 10
Loewen (Kornelius) Anna 11, Kornelius 9, Peter 7
Loewen (Peter) Jacob 14, Kornelius 10, Johann 8
10. Mathies (Aron) Aron 14, Franz 11
Neufeld (Peter) Peter 8
19. Plett (Heinrich) Heinrich 13, Helena 9, Elisabeth 7
20. Reimer (widow) Nikolai 13, Heinrich 11, Elisabeth 9
6. Spenst (Heinrich) Heinrich 14, Elisabeth 12, Katharina 10
5. Spenst (Jacob) Maria 11, Helena 13, Anganetha 10, Anna 8
Tiessen (Johann) Jacob 12, Sara 9
4. Toews (Franz) Franz 10
18. Toews (Heinrich) Abraham 8
16. Warkentin (Johann) Johann 13, Anna 9

Teacher: Jacob Werner
Schulz: Peter Dueck

Prangenau 1861-62

Banman (Heinrich) Peter 11, Franz 8
Deleski (Gerhard) Maria 9
Dueck (Heinrich) Aganetha 11
Dueck (Jacob) Elisabeth 9, Anna 8
Dueck (Klaas) Johann 10
Epp (Klaas) Jacob 11
Ediger (Salomon) Johann 11, Heinrich 11, Kornelius 9, Elisabeth 7.
Fast (Gerhard) Katharina 13, Aganetha 10
Fast (Johann) Johann 9
Fast (Gerhard) Aganetha 11
Flaming (Kornelius) Katharina 9
Friesen (Jacob) Anna 10
Friesen (Martin) Johann 13, Abraham 11
Funk (Heinrich) Kornelius 12
Funk (Peter) Peter 10, Johann 8
Giesbrecht (Gerhard) Wilhelm 12, Margaretha 9, Elisabeth 7Guenther (Johann) Susanna 9Heinrichs (Julius) Jacob 13, Franz 10, Sarah 8Heinrichs (Johann) Maria 13, Katharina 7Hiebert (Franz) Jacob 11, Peter 9Hiebert (Franz) Reinhard 12, Andreas 9, Kornela 10Jost (Peter) Peter 10, Heinrich 7Kroeker (Peter) Anna 10, Susanna 7Loewen (Heinrich) Margaretha 13, Elisabeth 9Nikkel (Jacob) Maria 13, Johann 9, Klaas 7Pauls (David) David 13, Katharina 13Pauls (Franz) Helena 11, Franz 9, Heinrich 8Penner (Franz) Gerhard 14, Sarah 11, Franz 9Penner (Franz) Franz 12, Katharina 9Penner (Heinrich) Jacob 14Penner (Jacob) Helena 11, Anna 9, Peter 8, Jacob 7Penner (Johann) Justina 11Peters (Heinrich) Gerhard 10, Heinrich 7Peters (Jacob) Anna 12, Aganetha 9, Helena 8Peters (Jacob) Johann 11, Heinrich 10, Aganetha 8Regier (Jacob) Johann 9Reimer (Heinrich) Heinrich 11Rosenfeld (Abraham) Sarah 7Toews (Jacob) Anna 9Voth (Heinrich) Helena 9Voth (Johann) Johann 9, Kornelius 7Wall (Kornelius) Johann 13, Anna 9

Teacher: Johann Voth
Schulz: Kroeker

Rosenort 1861-62

Arendt (Heinrich) Helena 16, Elisabeth 8
Baerg (Jacob) Jacob 7
Boschmann (widow) Kornelius 9
Dueck (Klaas) Anna 12
Dueck (Klaas) Klaas 11, Maria 5
Dueck IJacob) Anna 9, Elisabeth 7
Dueck (Johann) Klaas 11, Franz 8, Elisabeth 6
Epp (Heinrich) Gerhard 13, Jacob 9, Bernhard 7, David 7
Ewert (Gerhard) David 6
Fast (Bernhard) Gerhard 11, Helena 8
Friesen (Isaak) Heinrich 8
Friesen (Klaas) Klaas 7, Anna 11
Friesen (Klaas) Margaretha 8, Elisabeth 8
Goossen (Peter) Maria 10, Jacob 9, Peter 6
Harder (Peter) Aganetha 7
Heidebrecht (Peter) Maria 11, Sara 6
Heidebrecht (Peter) Peter 8
Holzrichter (Peter) Abraham 11
Janzen (Martin) Maria 9, Martin 7
Janzen (Jacob) Jacob 12, David 10, Johann 8, Heinrich 6
Janzen (widow) Dietrich 10, Justina 6
Kroeker (Jacob) Helena 9, Daniel 8
Kroeker (Jacob) Helena 9, Gerhard 6
Kroeker (Franz) Helena 11, Susanna 8
Kroeker (Peter) Maria 6
Kornelsen (Franz) Abram 12
Loewen (Jacob) Katharina 10, Maria 7
Neufeld (Johann) Katharina 8, Heinrich 7, Anna 7
Neumann (Peter) Justina 6
Penner (David) David 8
Penner (Johann) Maria 11, Helena 9, Katharina 7
Rempel (Johann) Aron 11, Aganetha 7
Thiessen (Jacob) Margaretha 12, Klaas 10
Wiens (Gerhard) Elisabeth 12, Peter 8, Gerhard 6
Wiens (Johann) Jacob 12, Katharina 10

Teacher: Peter Holzrichter

Rudnerweide 1861-62

Adrian (Heinrich) Heinrich 10, Peter 7
Adrian (Peter) Katharina 9
Block (David) Heinrich 11, Anna 6
Boldt (Johann) Aganetha 12
Braeul (Jacob) Peter 10, Abraham 7
Dueck (Abraham) Abraham 10, Wilhelm 7
Dueck (Dietrich) Katharina 13, Dietrich 6
Dueck (Heinrich) Katharina 12, Sara 8, Peter 6
Fast (Gerhard) Gerhard l3
Flaming (David) Maria 13, Anna 10
Friesen (Jacob) Johann 10
Froese (Franz) Margaretha 6
Funk (Abraham) Abraham 13
Ediger (Salomon) Abraham 11
Evert (Peter) Franz 11, Anna 8, Gerhard 6
Goerz (Heinrich) Anna 10
Goerzen (Franz) Heinrich 11, Elisabeth 6
Janzen (Jacob) Jacob 6
Kliewer (Peter) Peter 12
Kliewer (Peter) Katharina 10
Kroeker (David) Abraham 13, Kornelius 10
Kroekyr (Gerhard) Margaretha 8
Kroeker (Peter) Peter 7
Loewen (Gerhard) Heinrich 12, Katharina 10, Jacob 6
Martens (Absalom) Eva 8
Mathies (Abrahim) Maria 6
Mathies (Isaak) Jacob 10
Nikkel (David) Susanna 10, David 7
Nikkel (Jacob) Maria 8, Elisabeth 8
Nikkel (Heinrich) Katharina 11
Nikkel (Theodor) Eva 7
Pankratz (Peter) Maria 11
Penner (Johann) Johann 12
Penner (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Johann 6
Penner (Kornilius) Anna 10
Ratzlaff (Benjamin) Maria 7
Regier (Abraham) Johann 12, Franz 9, Maria 6
Regier (Johann) Jacob 13, David 11, Abraham 7
Regier (Abraham) Abraham 7
Regier (Peter) Sara 10
Thiessen (Johann) Jacob 12, Peter 11, Katharina 6
Tjahrt (Jacob) Margaretha 10, Elisabeth 8
Unruh (Benjamin) Heinrich 10
Unruh APeter) Anna 10
Voth (Peter) Peter 10
Wiebe (Johann) Jacob 9, Johann 7

Teacher: Johann Siemens
Schulz: Fast

Rueckenau 1861-62

Barkman (Martin) Katharina 11
Brandt (Peter) Agnetha 9
Driediger (Jacob) Jacob 9, Johann 7
Dueck (Jacob) Elisabeth 9
Dueck (Jacob) Jacob 6
Enns (Gerhard) Johann 11
Enns (Jacob) Maria 9, Helena 7, Franz 6
Enns (Jacob) Katharina 12, Anna 9, Susanna 6
Enns (Isaak) Katharina 9
Epp (Gerhard) Agnetha 9, Anna 7
Friesen (Abraham) Agnetha 11, Jacob 6
Funk (Peter) Elisabeth 7
Geddert (Dietrich) Gerhard 13
Harder (Abraham) Jacob 8
Harder (Jacob) Maria 11, Johann 6
Hamm (Peter) Bernhard 13
Isaak (Kornelius) Kornelius 12, Jacob 7
Janzen (Jacob) Maria 9, Barbara 7
Jansen (Heinrich) Susanna 6, Maria 6
Klaassen (Isaak) Katharina 10
Klaassen (Klas) Gertrude 7
Loeven (widow) Helena 11, Gertrude 8, David 6
Martens (Daniel) Maria 6
Neufeld (Peter) Justina 12, Anna 8, Peter 6
Pauls (Jacob) Anna 8, Maria 8, Eva 6
Penner (Peter) Johann 10, Heinrich 7
Penner (Jacob) Jacob 9, Kornelius 8
Regier (Bernhard) Katharina 11
Rogalski (Franz) Justina 13, Heinrich 6
Schmidt (Christian) Heinrich 13, Maria 11, Elisabeth 11, Abraham 8, Maria 8, Anna 6
Siemens (Heinrich) Heinrich 7
Sudermann (Heinrich) Heinrich 12
Unger (Jacob) David 7
Warkentin (Jacob) Maria 6
Wiebe (Dietrich) Kornelius 9, Elisabeth 8, Dietrich 7

Teacher: Kornelius Isaak
Schulz: Sawatzky
Beisizzer: Enns, Epp

Schardau 1861-62

Abrahams (Heinrich) Anna 7
Bekker (widow) Helena 13, Elisabeth 12, Johann 9
Braun (Jacob) Jacob 10, Anna 10, Maria 7
Dueck (Johann) Johann 12
Dueck (Johann) Johann 13, Katharina 10, Peter 8
Dueck (Kornelius) Johann 12, Franz 10, Maria 10
Edinger (Heinrich) Peter 8, Heinrich 6
Flaming (widow) David 12, Jacob 7
Flaming (Andreas) Justina 12, Anna 10, Eva 8, Peter 6
Flaming (Heinrich) Katharina 7
Flaming (Peter) Peter 12, Johann 11, Katharina 9, Heinrich 6
Fast (widow) Peter 10
Franz (Heinrich) Klas 10
Goede (Heinrich) Elisabeth 12, Maria 9, Sarah 9
Heinrichs (Abraham) Johann 12, Maria 10
Heinrichs (Jacob) Jacob 7
Heinrichs (David) David 12, Franz 8
Hoppe (Daniel) Maria 7
Goerz (Jacob) Anna 11, Elisabeth 7
Janzen (Daniel) Peter 11
Kliewer (Heinrich) Peter 11
Kliewer (Heinrich) Heinrich 9, Gerhard 8, Johann 6
Klassen (Gerhard) Barbara 11
Mathies (widow) Kornelius 10
Nikkel (Heinrich) Helena 11, Jacob 10, Anna 8
Nikkel (Jacob) Katharina 11, Elisabeth 9, Jacob 7
Pauls (Heinrich) Elisabeth 9, Heinrich 7
Penner (Daniel) Gertrude 12, Johann 11, Daniel 9
Penner (Johann) Jacob 6
Quiring (Peter) Heinrich 11
Schmidt (Heinrich) Abraham 12
Schmidt (Peter) Jacob 10, Abraham 6
Schroeder (Peter) Jacob 13, Heinrich 9, Katharina 6
Stobbe (Johann) Peter 11
Thesmann (Heinrich) Katharina 12, Elisabeth 9
Unrau (Heinrich) Heinrich 10, Peter 8
Wall (Gerhard) Isaak 11
Wiebe (Gerhard) Peter 12, Jacob 10, Johann 6
Wiebe (Peter) Maria 10
Wiebe (Jacob) Katharina 7

Teacher: Daniel Penner

Schoenau 1861-62

Barkman (Heinrich) Elisabeth 13
Dick (Aron) Johann 7
Dick (David) Johann Isaak 13, Maria Loewen 12
Dick (Franz) Justina Fr. 12, Johann 9, Abraham 8, Jacob 7
Dick (Jacob) Margaretha 12, Elisabeth IO
Dick (Jacob) Johann 13, Peter 12
Dick (Klaas) Johann 11, David 8
Dick (Peter) Gerhard Giesbrecht 11, Johann Giesbrecht 7
Dick (Peter) Johann Barg 11
Doerksen (Franz) Elisabeth 10, Justina 8
Epp (Franz) Maria W. 13, Gerhard 9, Franz 6
Hildebrand (Gerhard) Gerhard 13
Hildebrand (Peter) Gerhard 6, Maria Wiens 8
Hildebrand (Peter) Peter 10
Hildebrand (Aron) Johann 12, Margaretha 7
Isaak (Johann) Abraham 11
Isaak (Peter) Katharina 12, Franz 6
Krause (Johann) Elisabeth 10, Johann 6, Katharina 6
Kroeker (Jacob) Herman 12, Anna 8, Katharina 6
Penner (Heinrich) Bernhard 10
Rempel (Aron) Helena 13, Aron 9, Maria 7
Schroeder (Gerhard) Helena 11
Thiessen (Peter) Margaretha 13, Johann 10
Warkentin (Gerhard) Peter 13, Aron 10, Jacob 7
Warkentin (Peter) Peter 8
Wiebe (Peter) Agnetha 13, Elisabeth 10
Wiebe (Peter) Peter Schulz 11
Wiens (Johann) Peter 13, Kornelius 8, Isaak 7, Barbara 6
Wilms (Gerhard) Gertrude 12

Teacher: Johann Harder

Schoensee 1861-62

Bartels (Johann) Katharina 10, Johann 9
Bergmann (Jacob) Peter 8
Dirksen (Peter) Peter 13
Enns (Gerhard) Abraham 13, Johann 8
Friesen (Gerhard) Isaak 13
Friesen (Jacob) Margaretha 13, Elisabeth
Goosen (Franz) Anna 10, Heinrich 7
Goosen (Jacob) Cornelius 9 Elisabeth 7
Goosen (Heinrich) Margaretha 11, Franz 9
Goosen (Johann) Heinrich 13, Anna 10, Elisabeth 7
Goosen (Jacob) Johann 13
Goosen (Heinrich) Helena 11, Margaretha 8
Goertzen (Johann) David 14, Anna 12, Jacob 10, Katharina 7
Groening (Johann) Heinrich 11
Heidebrecht (Cornelius) Franz 11, Johann 11
Martens (Jacob) Justina 13
Neufeld (Gerhard) Gerhard 8
Peters (Paul) Justina 13, Johann 11, Helena 9
Regier (Abraham) Abraham 13, Elisabeth 12, Martin 9
Regier (Martin) Abraham 13
Sawatzky (Jacob) Helena 9
Schellenberg (Anton) Anton 13, Maria 10, Anna 9, Jacob 7
Toews (Peter) Peter 13, Margaretha 11, Katharina 7
Willms (Jacob) Jacob 12

Sparrau 1861-62

Abrahams (Peter) Peter 13, Bernhard 11, Franz 7, Sara 10
Bartel (Heinrich) Susanna 13, Anna 9
Boldt (Jacob) Peter 13
Brauer (Peter) Katharina 13, Peter 10, Heinrich 8, Ertman 6
Dyck (Abraham) Peter 13, Margaretha 11, Anganetha 11 Sahra 9
Dyck (Johann) Helena 13
Dyck (Jacob) Johann 9, Jacob 8, Abraham 7
Dyck (Jacob) Peter 7
Dyck (Klaas) Anna 10
Esau (widow) Anna 10
Ewert (Heinrich) Jacob 13, Helena 10, Margaretha 8, Abraham 7
Friesen (Peter) Peter 10, Jacob 9
Friesen (Bernhard) Bernhard 11, Katharina 9, Heinrich 8, Maria 7
Funk (Kornelius) Jacob 13, Katharina 10, Peter 8
Goerz (Johann) Gertruda 11, Johann 9
Goerz (Peter) Franz 7
Hamm (Leonhard) Leonhard 10, Herman 9, Gertruda 7
Harms (Peter) Gerhard 11, Kornelia 9, Elisabeth 7
Heidebrecht (Abraham) Abraham 13, ELisabeth 9, David 7
Hildebrandt (Bernhard) Maria 11, Anna 10, David 7
Hildebrandt (Jacob) Katharina 8, Susanna 7
Janzen (Franz) Heinrich 13, Aron 10, Barbara 9, Maria 7
Klaassen (Peter) Helena 13, Katharina 8
Klaassen (Peter) Agatha 8, Helena 7
Klaassen (Abraham) Abraham 13, Sahra 10, Aron 9
Koop (Johann) Heinrich 9, Barbara 7
Loewen (Jacob) Katharina 13, Maria 11, Susanna 7
Loewen (Johann) Abraham 13, Johann 11
Neufeld (Abraham) Gertruda 8
Neufeld (Dietrich) Aron 9, Peter 8
Neufeld (Heinrich) Anna 11, Jacob 9, David 7
Neufeld (Peter) Peter 13, Jacob 7
Neufeldt (Kornelius) Sara 10, Abraham 9, Aron 7
Neufeldt (Peter) Helena 10, Maria 7
Nikkel (Klaas) Franz 8
Nikkel (Peter) Peter 10, Helena 9
Pauls (Peter) Anna 10
Pauls (Jacob) Johann 12
Rahn (Peter) Peter 13, Katharina 10, Elisabeth 8, Abraham 7
Regehr (Aron) Gerhard 12
Regehr (Elias) Helena 9, Sara 9, Jacob 7
Spenst (Peter) Peter 13
Thiessen (widow) Anna 10
Thiessen (Gerhard) Sara 11, Gerhard 9, Johann 7
Thiessen (Heinrich) Helena 8
Thiessen (Johann) Peter 8
Tiessen (Gerhard) Maria 12, Heinrich l2, Johann 7
Tiessen (Jacob) Johann 10
Unruh (Johann) Judith 10, Karolina 8
Wall (Isaak) Isaak 9, Heinrich 7
Warkentin (Bernhard) Bernhard 10, Elisabeth 8, Jacob 7
Wiebe (Heinrich) Gerhard 8
Wiens (Peter) Anna 10, Sara 9

Teacher: Isaak Peters

Steinfeld 1861-62

15. Braun (Peter) Anna 8
16. Braun (Peter) Anna 8
11. Dick (Kornelius) Margaretha 11, Jacob 8
18. Duerksen (widow) Heinrich 11, Kornelius 8
21. Duerksen (Johann) Heinrich 8
23. Duerksen (Jacob) Isaak 14, David 11, Maria 7
1. Ediger (Salomon) Heinrich 12, Jacob 7
30. Enns (Isaak) Katharina 13, Maria 11, Peter 7
Gaeddert (Jacob) Jacob 6
5. Goerz (Peter) Elisabeth 13
6. Isaak (Jacob) Margaretha 12, Maria 8
9. Klassen (Jacob) Aganetha 12, Jacob 7
14. Klassen (Johann) Johann 8
8. Koehn (Heinrich) Maria 14, Helena 11, Anna 7
19. Kopp (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Johann 6
Martens (Jacob) David 12
24. Peters (Johann) Johann 11, Abraham 8
25. Ratzlaff (Heinrich) Elisabeth 14, Heinrich 12, Peter 8
7. Reimer (Abraham) Heinrich 6
22. Rogaiski (Jacob) Karoline 7
26. Schmidt (Tobias) Wilhelm 12, Susanna 8
10. Thun (Peter) Peter 6
12. Unruh (Heinrich) Eva 12
20. Warkentin (Heinrich) Peter 14, Anna 12, Aganetha 10, Katharina 7
27. Wall (Franz) Gerhard 6
Wiens (Heinrich) Heinrich 7
13. Wiens (Johann) Maria 7

Teacher: Gerhard Franz
Schulz: Isaak

Tiege 1861-62

Barkmann (Johann) Maria 9, Anna 7
Barkmann (Kornelius) Johann 8
Dueck (Abraham) Abraham 9, Margaretha 8
Dueck (Abraham) Katharina 10, Helena 7
Fast (Martin) Abraham 10
Fast (Jacob) Katharina 10
Friesen (Johann) Bernhard 10, Gerhard 6
Friesen (Peter) Abraham 13
Enns (Martin) Elisabeth 9, Anna 7
Hildebrand (Heinrich) Heinrich 10, Elisabeth 8
Hamm (Martin) Nikolai 10
Isaak (Abraham) Abraham 8, Peter 6
Janzen (Bernhard) Helena 7
Klaassen (Heinrich) Katharina 12
Klaassen (Johann) Gerhard 9
Koop (Abraham) Heinrich 6
Kopp (Paul) Elisabeth 8
Krause (Kornelius) Margaretha 13, Kornelius 6
Kroeker (Diedrich) Diedrich 10, Maria 6
Reimer (Klaas) Jacob 7
Schellenberg (Abraham) Jacob 10, David 8, Gerhard 7
Toews (Kornelius) Elisabeth 13, Margaretha 9, Cornelia 8
Toews (Johann) Maria 11
Voth (Diedrich) Maria 8
Wiebe (Johann) Anna 9, Maria 8
Wiens (Kornelius) Heinrich ? 7, Elisabeth 7
Willms (Heinrich) Jacob 13, Anna 7
Willms (Jacob) Peter 10

Teacher: Heinrich Friesen
Schulz: Toews
Beisizzer: Barkmann

Tiegenhagen 1861-62

Abrams (Franz) Franz 14
Abrams (Franz) Jacob 11
Bartel (August) Charlotte 11
Braun (Johann) Isaak 8
Braun (Johann) Anna 12
Derksen (Isaak) Helena 11
Dueck (Peter) Heinrich 9
Dueck (Peter) Jacob 12
Epp (widow) Kornelius 10
Friesen (Geschwister) Franz Isaak 11, Herman 8
Friesen (Peter) Maria 11, Peter 14
Fast (Daniel) Helena 13, Justina 11
Giesbrecht (Johann) Johann 11, Heinrich 9, Margaretha 7
Goering (Heinrich) Heinrich 7
Harder (Diedrich) Katharina 10
Harder (Peter) Agatha 8, Margaretha 6
Heinrichs (Abraham) Abraham 11, Martin 11, Maria 7
Konrad (Johann) Kornelius 12, Johann 10, Peter 8
Loeven (Jacob) Aganetha 10, Jacob 6, Elisabeth 13
Loewen (Heinrich) Johann 8
Loewen (Abraham) Isaak 7
Martens (Jacob) Helena 11
Rempel (Isbrand) Isbrand 14, Katharina 11
Rempel (Diedrich) Barbara 12, Katharina 11
Rempel (Jacob) Sara 13
Reimer (Abraham) Abraham 9
Peters (Abraham) Anna 10, Helena 8
Sawatzky (Abraham) Gerhard 14
Schellenberg (Jacob) Justina 12
Wiedmann, Paul 12, August 8
Wiebe (Jacob) Jacob 14, Katharina 11, Johann 8
Wiebe (Aron) Helena 10
Wiebe (Johann) Bernhard 10
Wiens (Peter) Peter 15, Johann Goering 13
Wiens (Peter) Isaak 12, Margaretha 10
Wilms (Martin) Margaretha 10, Franz 9, Heinrich 6

Tiegerweide 1861-62

Arendt (Peter) Maria 13, Anna 12, Heinrich 7
Barg (Johann) foster Anna 9
Balzer (Peter) Maria 12, Helena 10, Peter 8
Braun (Daniel) Maria 10, Daniel 7
Dick (Jacob) David 9, Peter 7
Dick (Peter) Peter 13, Jacob 10
Driedger (Jacob) Maria 9, Susanna 7
Epp (Jacob) Sarah 11, Anna 8
Fast (Albrecht) Katharina 13, Gerhard 10, Helena 9
Friesen (Jacob) Peter 10
Ginther (Johann) Agnetha 7
Harder (Abraham) Agnetha 9
Harder (Isbrand) Anna 9
Hildebrand (Jacob) Isaak 8, Elisabeth 7
Klaassen (Johann) Jacob 8, Helena 7
Koop (Thomas) Katharina 7
Kroeker (Julius) Bernhard 10
Matthies (Peter) foster Katharina 13
Neumann (Heinrich) Jacob 13, foster Bernhard 13
Penner (Heinrich) foster Maria 9
Peters (Gerhard) Agnetha 8
Poettker (Jacob) Anna 13, Agnetha 12, Jacob 9, Heinrich 8, Gerhard 7
Reimer (Johann) Anna 13, Katharina 9, Susanna 7
Rempel (Dietrich) foster Katharina 13
Rempel (Jacob) Maria 8
Rempel (Peter) Peter 14, Helena 8
Schmidt (Peter) foster Aron 13
Schoenke (Jacob) foster Abraham 9
Wiebe (Abraham) Kornelius 14, Dietrich 12, Helena 10
Wiebe (Peter) Helena 12, Agnetha 9
Wiens (Peter) Heinrich 13, Maria 8

Teacher: Peter Schmidt
Schulz: Rempel
Beisizzer: Klaassen, Janzen

Waldheim 1861-62

Bartel (widow) Johann 9
Bornn (Gerhard) Gerhard 11, Helena 9, Wilhelm 9, Jacob 6
Bornn (Wilhelm) Sara 11, Maria 9, Elisabeth 7
Bergmann (Jacob) Anna 12, Agnetha 9, Jacob 7
Bergmann (Jacob) Katharina 10, Helena 8, Martin 7
Boldt (Heinrich) Sara 10, Heinrich 7
Buller (David) Benjamin 9, David 6
Buller (Heinrich) Susanna 10, Elisabeth 8
Buller (Peter) Anna 6
Dirks (David) Wilhelm 10, Benjamin 8, Jacob 7
Driediger (David) David 11, Johann 9, Maria 7, Margaretha 6
Dueck (Heinrich) Bernhard 12, Peter 10
Dueck (Diedrich) Helena 11, Maria 8
Duerksen (Johann) Maria 11, Jacob 9, Heinrich 6
Friesen (Isaak) Isaak 7
Friesen (Bernhard) Abraham 11, Elisabeth 9
Fast (Abraham) Heinrich 12, Peter 10, Helena 8
Goertzen (Isaak) Agnetha 10, Gerhard 8
Heidebrecht (Peter) Johann 11, Kornela 8
Heidebrecht (Kornelius) Jacob 11, Johann 9, Helena 7
Huebert (Jacob) Nikolai 12, Jacob 9, Gerhard 7
Huebert (Peter) Klaas 12, Katharina 11, Johann 9, Peter 7
Ewert (Franz) Heinrich 13, Helena 11, Katharina 6, Agnetha 6
Janzen (Benjamin) Katharina 13, Anna 10
Koehn (David) Maria 6
Loewen (Jacob) Peter 11, Isaak 7
Martens (Dietrich) Dietrich 11, Susanna 6
Martens (Jacob) Anna 11, Helena 9, Jacob 6
Nachtigal (Benjamin) Anna 7
Nachtigal (Jacob) Helena 11, Heinrich 6
Nachtigal (David) Helena 11
Pankratz (Peter) Jacob 12
Penner (Peter) Anna 12, Elisabeth 9, Peter 7, Margaretha 6
Pankratz (Heinrich) Maria 6
Pankratz (Jacob) Heinrich 8
Ratzlaff (Peter) Heinrich 12, Susanna 11, Maria 7, Peter 6
Ratzlaff (Peter) Peter 10, Heinrich 8
Ratzlaff (Benjamin) Abraham 11, Heinrich 8, Johann 7
Ratzlaff (Johann) Heinrich 11, Peter 9, Anna 7
Ratzlaff (Tobias) Katharina 8, Elisabeth 7
Kanke (Benjamin) Samuel 12
Regier (Franz) Elisabeth 10, Agnetha 8, Sara 6
Regier (Johann) Abraham 11
Richert (Abraham) Abraham 11, Elisabeth 10, Katharina 8
Richert (Jacob) Anna 11, Agnetha 8, Katharina 7
Richert (widow) Anna 10
Richert (Kornelius) Abraham 13
Richert (Johann) Helena 8, Johann 6
Richert (indreas) Maria 9, Jacob 6
Richert (Johann) Johann 6
Richert (Andreas) Anna 11, Jacob 9, Helena 6
Richert (Benjamin) Anna 9
Richert (Jacob) Helena 7, Anna 6
Schierling (Kornelius) Peter 13, Susanna 11, Maria 8, Sara 6
Schierling (Tobias) Johann 11, Peter 7
Schierling (Peter) Peter 6
Schmidt (Heinrich) Heinrich 12, Wilhelm 10, Peter 8, Johann 7, Jacob 6
Schmidt (Jacob) Peter 12, Maria 7
Steingart (Franz) Heinrich 8, Anna 6
Toews (Heinrich) Justina 10, Johann 9, Heinrich 6
Teskey (Kornelius) Johann 12, Susanna 10, Kornelius 8
Unruh (Daniel) Daniel 12, Helena 10, Johann 8
Unruh (David) Anna 13, Peter 10, David 9, Heinrich 7
Voth (Johann) Johann 12, Kornelius 11, Agnetha 10
Voth (Heinrich) Heinrich 10, Anna 9
Voth (Benjamin) Elisabeth 10, Helena 7
Voth (Abraham) Abraham 10
Voth (Kornelius) Abraham 12
Voth (Andreas) Peter 11, Eva 9, Katharina 6
Wall (Heinrich) Maria 10, Katharina 7
Wall (Peter) Anna 7
Warkentin (Bernhard) Elisabeth 10, Margaretha 8
Warkentin (Johann) Susanna 10, Katharina 8, Peter 6
Wedel (Kornelius) Johann 11
Wedel (Johann) Wilhelmina 11
Wedel (Heinrich) Susanna 11, Eva l0, Helena 6
Wedel (Peter) Johann 6
Wiens (Jacob) Jacob 7
Zielke (Jacob) Abraham 10, Anna 8

Teacher: Benjamin Wedel

Wernersdorf 1861-62

Abrams (Heinrich) Heinrich 13
Baerg (Kornelius) Helena 11, Anna 8, Katharina 6
Bartel (Peter) Maria 7, Peter 6
Bergen (Peter) Katharina 9
Boldt (Dietrich) Heinrich 11, Jacob 8, Klaas 6
Brandt (Abraham) Johann 12, Justina 10, Heinrich 8, Anna 8
Doerksen (Gerhard) Katharina 8
Doerksen (Johann) Johann 9
Dueck (Aron) Bernhard 11, Sara 9, Gerhard 6
Dueck (Heinrich) Johann 7
Dueck (Johann) Gerhard 11, Anna 7, Katharina 6
Dueck (Peter) Maria 9, Katharina 7
Epp (Bernhard) Bernhard 7
Enns (Klaas) Maria 6
Engbrecht (David) Maria 11
Fast (Jacob) Katharina 11, Helena 6
Friesen (Heinrich) Bernhard 8
Friesen (Isaak) Susanna 11, Elisabeth 9, Aganetha 7
Goedert (Johann) Anna 8
Goertzen (Heinrich) Johann 11, Katharina 9, Maria 8, Heinrich 6
Goertzen (Peter) Maria 9, Elisabeth 8, Sara 6
Jantzen (Kornelius) Katharina 10, Anna 8, Sara 6
Janzen (Jacob) Anna 11, Jacob 8
Janzen (widow Kornelius) Johann 9
Kaethler (Kornplius) Katharina 6
Kaethler (Peter) Peter 9, David 7
Knelsen (Kornelius) Abraham 10, Elisabeth 6
Lemkey (David) David 7
Lingenau (Jacob) Johann 9
Martens (Johann) Johann 8, Sara 6
Martens (Kornelius) Jacob 11, Isaak 6, Anna 8
Neufeld (Heinrich) Helena 8, Katharina 6
Nikkel (Aron) Peter 9
Peters (Dietrich) Wilhelm 11
Peters (Jacob) Kornelius 13, Heinrich 7
Martens (Jacob) Anna 12, Katharina 9
Reimer (Jacob) Katharina 11
Reimer (Jacob) Jacob 11, Maria 9, Aron 7, Katharina 6
Reimer (Kornelius) Katharina 11, Franz 8, Peter 6
Steffen (Abraham) Maria 11, Elisabeth 8
Steffen (Jacob) Maria 9, Anna 6
Thiessen (Heinrich) Margaretha 7
Wiebe (Peter) Peter 9
Wiebe (Peter) Peter 8, Judith 6
Wolf (Johann) Katharina 12, Peter 9, Kornelius 7
Wolf (Peter) Sara 9, Kornelius 7

Teacher: Heinrich Abrams


Return to the Manitoba Mennonite Historical Society
Russian Mennonite Genealogical Resources Page

Patrick Goosen

Copyright © 2014-2017. All Rights Reserved.