Fuerstenwerder.  - 1857-1858 school year.

This document is based on the Molotschna village school attendance records found in the Peter J. Braun Russian Mennonite Archive File No.1841. (Mennonite Heritage Centre microfilm no. 502)

 

 No.

Father's firstname

Family name

student's name

age

Comments

1

Korn.

Fast

Anna

14

 

2

Aron

Reimer

Maria

11

 

3

Aron

Reimer

Elisabeth

9

 

4

Abrh.

Schierling

Johann

11

 

5

Abrh.

Schierling

Wilhelm

9

 

6

Abrh.

Schierling

Peter

7

 

7

Dav?

Loewens

Helena

10

 

8

Dav?

Loewens

Elisabeth

8

 

9

Pet.

Unger

Heinrich

13

 

10

Pet.

Unger

Johann

10

 

11

Isaak

Toews

Isaak

8

 

12

Isaak

Toews

Maria

10

 

13

Heinrich

Goerzen

Jakob

11

 

14

Heinrich

Goerzen

Maria

10

 

15

Heinrich

Goerzen

Elisabeth

7

 

16

Isaak

Bergen

Isaak

7

 

17

Isaak

Bergen

Katharina

9

 

18

Abrh.

Klassen

Klaas

10

 

19

Abrh.

Klassen

Helena

10

 

20

Abrh.

Klassen

Anna

8

 

21

Pet

Mierau

Abraham

10

 

22

Pet

Mierau

Sara

13

 

23

Pet

Mierau

Renatha

8

 

24

Abrh.

Willms

Gerhard

10

 

25

Abrh.

Willms

Anna

13

 

26

Abrh.

Willms

Katharina

8

 

27

Abrh.

Toews

Franz

12

 

28

Abrh.

Toews

Kornelius

6

 

29

Abrh.

Toews

Susanna

9

 

31

Heinrich

Pauls

Pete

10

 

32

Heinrich

Pauls

Katharina

8

 

33

Heinrich

Pauls

Elisabeth

6

 

34

Korn.

Klassen

Johann

11

 

35

Korn.

Klassen

Magaretha

7

 

36

Gerh.

Willms

Heinrich

11

 

37

Gerh.

Willms

Anna

7

 

38

Heinrich

Adrian

Peter

7

 

39

Heinrich

Adrian

Aganetha

8

 

40

Ar.

Fehdrau

Gerhard

10

 

41

Ar.

Fehdrau

Aganetha

8

 

42

Bernh.

Friesen

Gerhard

8

 

43

Jak.

Goerzen

Heinrich

11

 

44

Jak.

Friesen

Justina

8

 

45

Joh.

Bergen

Maria

13

 

46

Joh.

Bergen

Katharina

11

 

47

Joh.

Reimer

Justina

10

 

48

Klaas

Dueck

Maria

13

 

49

Dav.

Richert

David

13

 

50

Hein.

Teichrob

Heinrich

6

 

51

Gerh.

Goosen

Abraham

8

 

52

Dav.

Goetz

David

8

 

53

Jakob

Stobbe

Peter

12

 

54

Hein.

Barg

Heinrich

10

 

55

Hein.

Barg

Maria

8

 

56

Jak.

Fast

Heinrich

10

 

57

Jak.

Fast

Anna

12

 

58

Jak.

Kroeker

Maria

6

 

59

Abrah.

Rogalski

Abraham

7

 

60

Gerh.

Goetz

Justina

7

 

61

Pet.

Adrian

Peter

7

 

62

Pet.

Adrian

Anna

9

 

63

Gerh.

Siemens

Magaretha

8

 

 

Joh. Siemens

Schullehraz

 

 

 

 

Maerz 5,1858.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick Goosen

Copyright © 2014-2017. All Rights Reserved.